Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.
577 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles
2018 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 140,820 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2023 Mitsubishi Mirage251,360 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2020 Mitsubishi TritonDual Cab 2.4 GT Plus AT · 42,064 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2021 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 67,008 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport2.4 GLS LTD AT · 176,567 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2014 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 230,983 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 194,947 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2025 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.4 Active MT · 14,853 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2024 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 Active CVT · 10,116 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2020 Mitsubishi TritonSingle Cab 2.5 GL MT · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2017 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 GLX CVT · 136,344 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2011 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport2.5 GT AT · 256,781 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2022 Mitsubishi TritonDual Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 128,674 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 GLX CVT · 141,922 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 GLX CVT · 40,076 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2019 Mitsubishi Xpander1.5 GT AT (AB/ABS) · 150,750 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT2016 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 GLX CVT · 130,567 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT2007 Mitsubishi TritonDual Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 280,188 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT2024 Mitsubishi TritonDual Cab 2.4 Pro MT · 13,453 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT2019 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 113,646 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT2019 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 GLX CVT · 75,144 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT2025 Mitsubishi Mirage1.2 Active CVT Hatch · 20,092 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT2020 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport2.4 GT Plus AT · 128,759 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT2012 Mitsubishi TritonDual Cab 2.5 GLS Plus AT · 151,834 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Attrage ฿88,000, Mirage ฿60,000, Pajero Sport ฿250,000, Xpander Cross ฿320,000, Xpander ฿305,000, Lancer ฿26,500. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.
Where and when is the next Mitsubishi auction?
260 lots are coming up: Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (19), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (19), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 009 (11), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (11), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 029 (5). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.
What do I pay on top of the hammer price?
The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.
How do I check the condition before bidding?
Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.