Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,511coming up
  • 14,108archived (180 days)
  • 140published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Makes at auction

Models and prices

See all 1,511 lots
ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Toyota Vios145฿4,000 – ฿365,000฿55,000฿152,000 (5)
Honda City126฿2,000 – ฿445,000฿90,000฿108,000 (11)
Honda Civic102฿5,000 – ฿685,000฿60,000฿255,000 (9)
Toyota Yaris100฿20,000 – ฿357,000฿110,000฿114,000 (6)
Toyota Corolla Altis62฿1,000 – ฿449,000฿114,000฿136,000 (5)
Honda Jazz59฿9,000 – ฿345,000฿67,000฿204,500 (4)
Mazda Mazda253฿8,000 – ฿298,000฿85,000฿153,000 (8)
Nissan Almera45฿8,000 – ฿308,000฿69,000฿104,000 (13)
Mitsubishi Attrage45฿28,000 – ฿318,000฿88,500฿166,000 (9)
Toyota Fortuner42฿90,000 – ฿1,404,000฿375,000–
Suzuki Swift41฿20,000 – ฿240,000฿56,000–
Mitsubishi Mirage40฿3,000 – ฿270,000฿60,000฿103,500 (6)
Honda CR-V30฿3,000 – ฿940,000฿124,000–
Mazda Mazda328฿3,000 – ฿550,000฿40,500–
Nissan March27฿9,000 – ฿151,000฿50,000฿59,500 (4)
Toyota Yaris Ativ25฿90,000 – ฿460,000฿160,000–
Honda Accord24฿1,500 – ฿800,000฿100,000฿454,000 (3)
Toyota Camry24฿7,000 – ฿950,000฿189,000–
Mitsubishi Pajero Sport24฿46,000 – ฿780,000฿250,000฿340,000 (3)
MG ZS22฿70,000 – ฿447,000฿167,000฿181,000 (4)
Isuzu MU-X21฿240,000 – ฿952,000฿557,000–
MG MG520฿45,000 – ฿370,000฿202,000–
Honda HR-V19฿140,000 – ฿800,000฿263,000–
Suzuki Ciaz18฿20,000 – ฿160,000฿70,000–

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

4,041 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Coming up at auction

1,511 lots

Year
Start price (฿)
All filters
2013 Honda Brio Amaze1.2 Amaze V CVT · 167,617 km · 1.2 LOfficial hold฿40,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2019 Isuzu MU-X1.9 THE ONYX AT (DA DVD Navi) (AB/ABS) · 75,111 km · 1.9 L฿450,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2021 Toyota Yaris Ativ1.2 Sport CVT (AB/ABS) · 131,497 km · 1.2 LW · after a floodOfficial hold฿220,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2014 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC CVT · 126,766 km · 1.5 LW · after a floodOfficial hold฿80,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2021 Honda City1.0 V CVT (AB/ABS) · 55,737 km · 1.0 L฿280,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2025 Honda Civice:HEV 2.0 EL+ E-CVT FE (AB/ABS) · 28,872 km · 2.0 L฿600,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2014 Ford EcoSport1.5 AT · 164,247 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿26,000Start priceToday · AUCT

Browse all 1,511 lots

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Vios ฿55,000, Honda City ฿90,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿114,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,511 lots are coming up: Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (101), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (87), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 004 (69), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (32), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (31). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.