Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.
577 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles
2013 Mitsubishi Mirage1.2 GLX CVT Hatch · 176,068 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT2022 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 GLX Special Edition CVT (AB/ABS) · 24,296 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT2017 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 GLS CVT · 195,688 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT2019 Mitsubishi Mirage1.2 GLX MT Hatch · 142,811 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT2023 Mitsubishi Mirage1.2 Active CVT Hatch · 62,985 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT2012 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport2.5 GT 4WD AT · 152,393 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT2019 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 91,538 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT2020 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 129,789 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.4 GLS Plus MT · 106,056 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT2014 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLS Plus MT · 138,639 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT2019 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.4 GLX Plus MT (AB/ABS) · 84,344 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi TritonDual Cab 2.4 GLS Plus AT · 173,028 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT2021 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.4 GT Plus MT · 82,914 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetTue 3 Nov · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 GLS LTD CVT · 133,135 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTue 3 Nov · AUCT2019 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 107,762 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetTue 3 Nov · AUCT2013 Mitsubishi TritonSingle Cab 2.4 GL MT · 270,496 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetTue 3 Nov · AUCT2021 Mitsubishi Xpander1.5 AT · 252,127 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTue 3 Nov · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 128,666 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetTue 3 Nov · AUCT2020 Mitsubishi Mirage1.2 GLX CVT Hatch · 105,977 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetWed 4 Nov · AUCT2019 Mitsubishi TritonDual Cab 2.4 GT Premium Plus AT · 437,012 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetWed 4 Nov · AUCT
Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Attrage ฿88,000, Mirage ฿60,000, Pajero Sport ฿250,000, Xpander Cross ฿320,000, Xpander ฿305,000, Lancer ฿26,500. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.
Where and when is the next Mitsubishi auction?
260 lots are coming up: Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (19), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (19), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 009 (11), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (11), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 029 (5). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.
What do I pay on top of the hammer price?
The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.
How do I check the condition before bidding?
Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.