Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.
574 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles
2014 Mitsubishi FusoFUSO (10 ล้อ กระบะดั๊มพ์) · 233,145 km฿880,000Start priceThu 22 Oct · SIA2019 Mitsubishi TritonGLX · 280,099 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · Carro2019 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport2.4 GT Premium AT (AB/ABS) · 126,828 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 GLX CVT (AB/ABS) · 128,285 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2013 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 GLX CVT (AB/ABS) · 232,787 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2021 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 73,559 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2015 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GL MT · 214,026 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2020 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 GLX CVT · 136,495 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2012 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport2.5 GT AT · 240,819 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi Mirage1.2 GLS CVT Hatch · 121,953 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2017 Mitsubishi TritonDual Cab 2.4 GLS-Limited Plus MT · 231,431 km · 2.4 LReady for the roadPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2016 Mitsubishi Mirage1.2 GLX MT Hatch · 99,827 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2020 Mitsubishi TritonDual Cab 2.4 GT Premium 4WD AT · 174,439 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2017 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport2.4 GT AT · 93,469 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2019 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport2.4 GT Premium AT · 159,983 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 98,813 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2021 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport2.4 GT Premium Special Edition AT · 157,987 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.4 Plus ATHLETE MT · 124,533 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2019 Mitsubishi TritonExt. Cab 2.5 GLX MT · 240,584 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2018 Mitsubishi Attrage1.2 GLX MT · 151,879 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2012 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport2.5 GT AT · 373,249 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2019 Mitsubishi TritonDual Cab 2.4 GT Plus AT · 173,478 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT2021 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport2.4 GT AT WAGON · 2.4 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT2003 Mitsubishi StradaExt. Cab 2.8 GLX MT · 280,307 km · 2.8 LPrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT
Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Attrage ฿88,000, Mirage ฿60,000, Pajero Sport ฿250,000, Xpander Cross ฿320,000, Xpander ฿305,000, Lancer ฿26,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.
Where and when is the next Mitsubishi auction?
303 lots are coming up: Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (28), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (10), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (4), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 007 (1), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (19). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.
What do I pay on top of the hammer price?
The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.
How do I check the condition before bidding?
Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.