Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

Nissan

Car · Pickup · Truck · Van / minibus

Used Nissan at auction in Thailand

Every Nissan model in the auction catalogues of Thailand: how many are coming up, start prices, published results.

  • 206coming up
  • 2,054archived (180 days)
  • 39published results
  • 1981–2025model years

Nissan Car

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Almera43฿8,000 – ฿308,000฿69,000฿115,000 (14)
March22฿11,000 – ฿151,000฿50,000฿59,500 (4)
Teana14฿7,000 – ฿195,000฿60,000–
Note15฿48,000 – ฿211,000฿120,000฿115,000 (4)
Kicks–฿261,682 – ฿402,000฿382,500–
Tiida6฿4,000 – ฿37,000฿16,500–
Sunny3฿1,000 – ฿30,000฿8,000–
Sylphy4฿20,000 – ฿91,000฿50,000–
X-Trail1฿40,000 – ฿290,000฿180,000–
Pulsar3฿3,000 – ฿5,000฿4,000–
Juke1฿70,000 – ฿140,000฿110,000–
Terra1–––
Livina1–––
Cefiro––––

Nissan Pickup

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Navara48฿20,000 – ฿410,000฿100,000฿121,000 (11)
Frontier30฿5,000 – ฿72,000฿25,000–
Big M––––

Nissan Truck

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
UD2–––

Nissan Van / minibus

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Urvan2–––

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

472 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Coming up at auction

206 lots · Page 2 of 9

Year
Start price (฿)
All filters
2003 Nissan Frontier3.0 ZDI · 122,450 km · 3.0 LI · no transfer guarantee฿17,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2005 Nissan FrontierSingle Cab 2.7 MT · 2.7 LI · no transfer guarantee฿29,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2003 Nissan Sunny326,276 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿9,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2010 Nissan Teana223,548 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿19,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2008 Nissan Navara238,008 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿47,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2008 Nissan Tiida1.6 AT Hatch · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿14,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2004 Nissan FrontierExt. Cab 3.0 MT · 450,093 km · 3.0 LI · no transfer guarantee฿20,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2004 Nissan FrontierExt. Cab 3.0 MT · 3.0 LI · no transfer guarantee฿34,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2002 Nissan FrontierExt. Cab 3.0 MT · 3.0 LI · no transfer guarantee฿29,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2007 Nissan NavaraDual Cab 2.5 MT · 468,702 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿39,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2000 Nissan4ล้อบรรทุก · 2.7 LI · no transfer guarantee฿19,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2016 Nissan Almera1.2 E CVT · 1.2 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetToday · AUCT
1996 Nissan FrontierExt. Cab 2.5 MT · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿15,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2012 Nissan Teana2.5 250 XV · 2.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetToday · AUCT
2005 Nissan Teana230 JM AT · 2.3 LI · no transfer guarantee฿15,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2003 Nissan Frontier3.0 ZDI · 122,450 km · 3.0 LI · no transfer guarantee฿18,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2005 Nissan FrontierSingle Cab 2.7 MT · 2.7 LI · no transfer guarantee฿30,000Start priceToday · AUCT

Latest results

All results
2007 Nissan NavaraExt. Cab 2.5 LE AT (AB/ABS)Sold฿55,000start ฿25,000 · +120%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2017 Nissan NavaraExt. Cab 2.5 S MT (AB)Sold฿94,000start ฿90,000 · +4%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2017 Nissan Almera1.2 E SPORTECH CVT (AB/ABS)Sold฿126,000start ฿70,000 · +80%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used Nissan models cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Almera ฿69,000, March ฿50,000, Teana ฿60,000, Note ฿120,000, Kicks ฿382,500, Tiida ฿16,500. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when is the next Nissan auction?

206 lots are coming up: Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (21), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (20), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (11), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (6), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (3). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works
  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.