Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

Nissan

Car · Pickup · Truck · Van / minibus

Used Nissan at auction in Thailand

Every Nissan model in the auction catalogues of Thailand: how many are coming up, start prices, published results.

  • 174coming up
  • 2,054archived (180 days)
  • 39published results
  • 1981–2025model years

Nissan Car

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Almera37฿8,000 – ฿308,000฿69,000฿115,000 (14)
March20฿11,000 – ฿151,000฿50,000฿59,500 (4)
Teana10฿7,000 – ฿195,000฿60,000–
Note14฿48,000 – ฿211,000฿120,000฿115,000 (4)
Kicks–฿261,682 – ฿402,000฿382,500–
Tiida5฿4,000 – ฿37,000฿17,000–
Sunny2฿1,000 – ฿30,000฿7,000–
Sylphy4฿20,000 – ฿91,000฿50,000–
X-Trail1฿40,000 – ฿290,000฿180,000–
Pulsar3฿3,000 – ฿5,000฿4,000–
Juke1฿70,000 – ฿140,000฿110,000–
Terra1–––
Livina1–––
Cefiro––––

Nissan Pickup

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Navara42฿20,000 – ฿410,000฿102,000฿121,000 (11)
Frontier20฿5,000 – ฿72,000฿25,000–
Big M––––

Nissan Truck

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
UD2–––

Nissan Van / minibus

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Urvan2–––

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

469 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Coming up at auction

174 lots · Page 5 of 8

Year
Start price (฿)
All filters
2021 Nissan Note1.2 VL CVT Hatch · 32,200 km · 1.2 L฿180,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2019 Nissan Note1.2 V CVT Hatch · 101,912 km · 1.2 L฿139,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2010 Nissan NavaraExt. Cab 2.5 Calibre MT · 475,517 km · 2.5 L฿44,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2019 Nissan NavaraExt. Cab 2.5 Calibre E MT (Black Edition) · 17,780 km · 2.5 L฿194,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2017 Nissan Note1.2 VL CVT Hatch · 175,695 km · 1.2 L฿89,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2021 Nissan Note1.2 E CVT Hatch · 20,263 km · 1.2 L฿172,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2019 Nissan NavaraDual Cab 2.5 Calibre E MT (Black Edition) · 59,088 km · 2.5 L฿159,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2015 Nissan Almera1.2 E CVT · 72,206 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿50,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2019 Nissan Note1.2 E CVT Hatch · 320,338 km · 1.2 L฿80,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2018 Nissan NavaraExt. Cab 2.5 E MT · 166,979 km · 2.5 L฿151,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2018 Nissan NavaraExt. Cab 2.5 S MT · 226,013 km · 2.5 L฿116,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2013 Nissan Pulsar1.6 CVT Hatch · 65,147 km · 1.6 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿48,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2008 Nissan Tiida1.8 G AT Hatch · 238,574 km · 1.8 LI · no transfer guaranteePrice not set yetTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2009 Nissan Teana2.5 CVT · 254,783 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿60,000Start priceTue 20 Oct · AUCT
2019 Nissan NavaraExt. Cab 2.5 E MT · 87,227 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · AUCT
2017 Nissan NavaraExt. Cab 2.5 S MT · 133,024 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · AUCT
2015 Nissan Almera1.2 E SPORTECH CVT · 148,865 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · AUCT
2018 Nissan NavaraExt. Cab 2.5 E MT · 194,416 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guaranteePrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · AUCT
2013 Nissan Almera1.2 E CVT · 256,571 km · 1.2 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · AUCT

Latest results

All results
2007 Nissan NavaraExt. Cab 2.5 LE AT (AB/ABS)Sold฿55,000start ฿25,000 · +120%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2017 Nissan NavaraExt. Cab 2.5 S MT (AB)Sold฿94,000start ฿90,000 · +4%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2017 Nissan Almera1.2 E SPORTECH CVT (AB/ABS)Sold฿126,000start ฿70,000 · +80%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used Nissan models cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Almera ฿69,000, March ฿50,000, Teana ฿60,000, Note ฿120,000, Kicks ฿382,500, Tiida ฿17,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when is the next Nissan auction?

174 lots are coming up: Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (20), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (11), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (6), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (2), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 007 (1). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works
  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.