Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.
170 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles
2018 Suzuki V-Strom650 ABS · 645 ccPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2019 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX CVT Hatch · 23,689 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2017 Suzuki Celerio1.0 GL CVT Hatch · 81,676 km · 1.0 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2022 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GL CVT · 363,662 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2017 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL MT Hatch · 158,684 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2022 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL Plus CVT Hatch · 30,141 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2015 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 RS CVT · 305,866 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2025 Suzuki Fronx1.5 GLX AT (CBU, MHEV) Wagon · 1.5 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT2014 Suzuki Shooter6,249 km · 113 ccU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿6,000Start priceSat 24 Oct · AUCT2020 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GL CVT · 180,718 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetSat 24 Oct · AUCT2013 Suzuki Swift1.2 GA MT Hatch · 109,465 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetMon 26 Oct · AUCT2019 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX CVT Hatch · 35,052 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTue 27 Oct · AUCT2023 Suzuki Ertiga1.5 AT · 78,586 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTue 27 Oct · AUCT2014 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL CVT Hatch · 101,272 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTue 27 Oct · AUCT2020 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL CVT Hatch · 131,877 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTue 27 Oct · AUCT2021 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL CVT Hatch · 67,199 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTue 27 Oct · AUCT2023 Suzuki Celerio1.0 GA MT Hatch · 44,470 km · 1.0 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT2023 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL CVT Hatch · 25,547 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT2013 Suzuki CarrySingle Cab 1.6 MT · 60,719 km · 1.6 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT2017 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GL MT · 57,294 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT2022 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL Plus CVT Hatch · 27,721 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT2019 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL CVT Hatch · 75,331 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2022 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GLX CVT · 33,954 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2020 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 CVT · 169,544 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Swift ฿56,000, Ciaz ฿70,000, Celerio ฿90,000, Ertiga ฿74,000, Smash ฿7,000, GSX-S750 ฿61,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.
Where and when is the next Suzuki auction?
86 lots are coming up: Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (2), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (2), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (2), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 007 (2), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (1). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.
What do I pay on top of the hammer price?
The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.
How do I check the condition before bidding?
Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.