Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.
175 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles
Past auctions
48 lots · Page 1 of 2
2022 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GL CVT (AB/ABS) · 174,859 km · 1.2 LSold฿196,000start ฿160,000Sat 17 Oct · AUCT2017 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GL · 256,662 km · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿17,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · SIA2016 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GL · 126,145 km · 1.2 L฿54,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · SIA2013 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL · 236,511 km · 1.2 L฿40,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · SIA2019 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX · 61,705 km · 1.2 LOfficial hold฿220,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · SIA2017 Suzuki GSX-R150(150) ระบบสตาร์ทมือ · 147 cc฿7,000Start priceThu 15 Oct · SIA2017 Suzuki GSX-S150(150) ระบบสตาร์ทมือ · 18,876 km · 147 ccI · no transfer guarantee฿7,000Start priceThu 15 Oct · SIA2017 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX · 147,689 km · 1.2 L฿82,000Start priceMon 12 Oct · SIA2021 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GL · 122,001 km · 1.2 L฿140,000Start priceMon 12 Oct · SIA2012 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX · 200,484 km · 1.2 L฿72,000Start priceMon 12 Oct · SIA2017 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GA · 115,816 km · 1.2 L฿51,000Start priceFri 9 Oct · SIA2018 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GL · 113,791 km · 1.2 L฿107,000Start priceFri 9 Oct · SIA2018 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL · 126,038 km · 1.2 LOfficial hold฿170,000Start priceFri 9 Oct · SIA2018 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL CVT Hatch · 159,729 km · 1.2 LSold฿182,000Thu 8 Oct · AUCT2023 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL CVT Hatch · 35,784 km · 1.2 LSold฿229,000start ฿189,000Wed 7 Oct · AUCT2023 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX · 26,315 km · 1.2 L฿240,000Start priceWed 7 Oct · SIA2010 Suzuki Swift1.5 GL · 132,915 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿35,000Start priceMon 5 Oct · SIA2021 Suzuki Celerio1.0 GL · 71,866 km · 1.0 L฿80,000Start priceMon 5 Oct · SIA2012 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX · 202,585 km · 1.2 L฿54,000Start priceFri 2 Oct · SIA2018 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL · 11,025 km · 1.2 L฿169,000Start priceFri 2 Oct · SIA
Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Swift ฿59,000, Ciaz ฿70,000, Celerio ฿90,000, Ertiga ฿74,000, Smash ฿6,500, GSX-S750 ฿61,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.
Where and when is the next Suzuki auction?
81 lots are coming up: Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (6), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (6), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (4), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 009 (1), Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (7). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.
What do I pay on top of the hammer price?
The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.
How do I check the condition before bidding?
Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.