Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

vans

Auction catalogue

Used vans and minibuses at auction in Thailand

Commuter, Hiace, H-1 and other vans from the auction catalogues: prices, results and the lots coming up.

  • 21coming up
  • 337archived (180 days)
  • 1published results
  • 2001–2024model years
See all 21 lotsPast auctionsUpdated 19 Oct 2026

Makes at auction

Models and prices

See all 21 lots
ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Toyota Commuter9฿19,000 – ฿990,000฿209,000–
Hyundai H-17฿140,000 – ฿790,000฿337,500–
Nissan Urvan3฿99,000 – ฿220,000฿99,000–
Toyota Majesty1฿780,000 – ฿1,300,000฿1,070,000–
Mercedes-Benz Sprinter1฿1,100,000 – ฿1,100,000฿1,100,000–

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

31 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Past auctions

26 lots · Page 1 of 2

Year
Start price (฿)
ClearAll filters
2021 Hyundai Staria2.2 SEL AT (AB/ABS) · 71,485 km · 2.2 LI · no transfer guaranteeSold฿614,000start ฿550,000Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2007 Toyota Commuter2.7 VVT-I · 999,999 km · 2.7 LI · no transfer guarantee฿54,000Start priceMon 5 Oct · SIA
2013 Toyota Commuter2.7 VVT-I CNG (ป้ายเหลือง) · 413,168 km · 2.7 L฿70,000Start priceFri 25 Sep · SIA
2001 Toyota Hiace3.0 GL หลังคาเตี้ยช่วงยาว · 328,042 km · 3.0 LI · no transfer guarantee฿30,000Start priceMon 21 Sep · SIA
2020 Toyota Majesty2.8 GRANDE · 126,438 km · 2.8 LOfficial hold฿1,200,000Start priceFri 18 Sep · SIA
2016 Hyundai H-12.5 · 2.5 LW · after a flood฿175,000Start priceFri 4 Sep · SIA
2019 Toyota Commuter2.7 VVT-I CNG (ป้ายเหลือง) · 287,030 km · 2.7 L฿100,000Start priceFri 4 Sep · SIA
2019 Toyota Commuter2.7 VVT-I CNG (ป้ายเหลือง) · 444,730 km · 2.7 L฿100,000Start priceFri 4 Sep · SIA
2019 Toyota Commuter2.7 VVT-I CNG (ป้ายเหลือง) · 271,662 km · 2.7 L฿100,000Start priceFri 4 Sep · SIA
2019 Toyota Commuter2.7 VVT-I CNG (ป้ายเหลือง) · 320,030 km · 2.7 L฿100,000Start priceFri 4 Sep · SIA

Lots 21–26: details after a free sign-up

A free account opens the rest of this list.

Create a free account

Questions and answers

What do used vans cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Commuter ฿209,000, Hyundai H-1 ฿337,500, Nissan Urvan ฿99,000, Toyota Majesty ฿1,070,000, Mercedes-Benz Sprinter ฿1,100,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when are the next vans auctions?

21 lots are coming up: Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (4), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 009 (1), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (1), Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (1), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (2). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Commuter fleets and hotel minibuses change hands at auction when a fleet renews.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.