Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Models

Coming up at auction

40 lots · Page 1 of 2

2019 Nissan Note1.2 VL · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿55,000Start priceToday · SIA
2012 Nissan MarchEL · 1.2 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guarantee฿5,000Start priceToday · Carro
2018 Nissan March1.2 S MT Hatch (AB) · 37,439 km · 1.2 L฿50,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Nissan March1.2 S MT Hatch · 69,683 km · 1.2 L฿45,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2018 Nissan Note1.2 V CVT Hatch · 263,964 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2008 Nissan Tiida1.6 AT Hatch · 1.6 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿15,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2018 Nissan March55,708 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿50,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Nissan Note1.2 V CVT Hatch · 107,407 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Nissan March1.2 EL CVT Hatch · 126,823 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Nissan March1.2 CVT Hatch · 263,175 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Nissan March116,433 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿60,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Nissan Note1.2 V CVT Hatch · 85,063 km · 1.2 L฿145,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Nissan March1.2 V · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿9,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2018 Nissan Note1.2 V · 95,419 km · 1.2 LOfficial hold฿190,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2017 Nissan March1.2 E · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿23,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2012 Nissan March1.2 E · 1.2 LS · wreck / for partsDeregistered฿5,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2013 Nissan Pulsar1.6 S · 1.6 LI · no transfer guaranteeDeregistered฿3,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2016 Nissan March1.2 S MT Hatch · 1.2 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2008 Nissan Tiida1.6 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Nissan March ฿50,000, Nissan Note ฿121,000, Nissan Tiida ฿17,500, Nissan Pulsar ฿3,500. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.