Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,520coming up
  • 14,108archived (180 days)
  • 140published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Makes at auction

Models and prices

See all 1,520 lots
ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Toyota Vios147฿4,000 – ฿365,000฿55,000฿152,000 (5)
Honda City129฿2,000 – ฿445,000฿90,000฿108,000 (11)
Honda Civic103฿5,000 – ฿705,000฿60,000฿255,000 (9)
Toyota Yaris99฿20,000 – ฿357,000฿110,000฿114,000 (6)
Toyota Corolla Altis64฿1,000 – ฿449,000฿104,000฿136,000 (5)
Honda Jazz57฿9,000 – ฿345,000฿66,500฿204,500 (4)
Mazda Mazda253฿8,000 – ฿298,000฿85,000฿153,000 (8)
Nissan Almera46฿8,000 – ฿308,000฿69,000฿104,000 (13)
Mitsubishi Attrage45฿28,000 – ฿318,000฿88,000฿166,000 (9)
Mitsubishi Mirage42฿3,000 – ฿270,000฿60,000฿103,500 (6)
Suzuki Swift42฿20,000 – ฿240,000฿57,500–
Toyota Fortuner40฿90,000 – ฿1,404,000฿380,000–
Honda CR-V33฿3,000 – ฿940,000฿124,000–
Nissan March27฿9,000 – ฿151,000฿50,000฿59,500 (4)
Mazda Mazda327฿3,000 – ฿550,000฿41,000–
Toyota Yaris Ativ26฿90,000 – ฿460,000฿160,000–
Honda Accord24฿1,500 – ฿800,000฿100,000฿454,000 (3)
Toyota Camry24฿7,000 – ฿950,000฿189,000–
Mitsubishi Pajero Sport23฿46,000 – ฿780,000฿250,000฿340,000 (3)
MG ZS22฿70,000 – ฿447,000฿168,500฿181,000 (4)
Ford Fiesta20฿9,000 – ฿68,000฿25,000฿24,000 (3)
MG MG520฿45,000 – ฿370,000฿200,000–
Isuzu MU-X20฿240,000 – ฿952,000฿558,500–
Suzuki Ciaz19฿20,000 – ฿160,000฿70,000–

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

4,039 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Coming up at auction

1,520 lots · Page 1 of 64

Year
Start price (฿)
All filters
2013 Honda Brio Amaze1.2 Amaze V CVT · 167,617 km · 1.2 LOfficial hold฿40,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2019 Isuzu MU-X1.9 THE ONYX AT (DA DVD Navi) (AB/ABS) · 75,111 km · 1.9 L฿450,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2021 Toyota Yaris Ativ1.2 Sport CVT (AB/ABS) · 131,497 km · 1.2 LW · after a floodOfficial hold฿220,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2014 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC CVT · 126,766 km · 1.5 LW · after a floodOfficial hold฿80,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2021 Honda City1.0 V CVT (AB/ABS) · 55,737 km · 1.0 L฿280,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2025 Honda Civice:HEV 2.0 EL+ E-CVT FE (AB/ABS) · 28,872 km · 2.0 L฿600,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2014 Ford EcoSport1.5 AT · 164,247 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿26,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2021 Honda City1.0 S CVT (AB/ABS) · 102,989 km · 1.0 L฿280,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2023 Honda City1.0 SV CVT Hatch (AB/ABS) · 27,784 km · 1.0 L฿320,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2011 Mazda Mazda21.5 AT (AB/ABS) · 189,511 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guaranteeOfficial holdPrice not set yetToday · AUCT
2024 BMW 2 SeriesGran Coupe 2.0 M Sport (AB/ABS) · 45,448 km · 2.0 L฿850,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2013 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX CVT Hatch · 194,725 km · 1.2 LOfficial hold฿42,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2015 Isuzu MU-X2.5 AT (VGS,CD) (AB/ABS) · 304,177 km · 2.5 L฿250,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2005 Honda City1.5 A i-DSi MT · 227,579 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿10,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2004 Honda City1.5 AT · 255,031 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿14,000Start priceToday · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Vios ฿55,000, Honda City ฿90,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿104,000, Honda Jazz ฿66,500. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,520 lots are coming up: Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (101), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (87), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 004 (69), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (31), Sat 17 Oct SIA HQ (24). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.