Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Models

Past auctions

163 lots · Page 1 of 7

2013 Chevrolet Sonic1.4 LT (4DR) · 154,418 km · 1.4 LResult pendingstart ฿65,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2011 Chevrolet Aveo1.6 AT (NGV) · 345,852 km · 1.6 LResult pendingstart ฿7,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2007 Chevrolet Optra1.6 LS MT · 1.6 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteeNo resultstart ฿4,000Sun 18 Oct · AUCT
2007 Chevrolet Aveo280,581 km · 1.4 LI · no transfer guaranteeNo resultstart ฿1,000Sun 18 Oct · AUCT
2012 Chevrolet Cruze1.8 LTZ AT · 1.8 LI · no transfer guaranteeUnsoldstart ฿16,000Sun 18 Oct · AUCT
2008 Chevrolet Optra1.6 AT · 381,401 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guaranteeUnsoldstart ฿20,000Sun 18 Oct · AUCT
2004 Chevrolet Optra1.6 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteeNo resultstart ฿1,000Sun 18 Oct · AUCT
2011 Chevrolet Cruze1.8 LTZ AT · 1.8 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteeUnsoldstart ฿15,000Sun 18 Oct · AUCT
2008 Chevrolet Optra1.6 AT · 1.6 LW · after a floodOfficial holdNo resultstart ฿8,000Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2015 Chevrolet CruzeLTZ · 1.8 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteeUnsoldstart ฿2,000Fri 16 Oct · Carro
2007 Chevrolet Optra1.6 LS MT · 1.6 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteeUnsoldFri 16 Oct · AUCT
2011 Chevrolet Cruze1.8 LTZ AT · 1.8 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteeUnsoldstart ฿16,000Fri 16 Oct · AUCT

Lots 21–163: details after a free sign-up

A free account opens the rest of this list.

Create a free account

All results

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Chevrolet Cruze ฿18,000, Chevrolet Aveo ฿15,000, Chevrolet Optra ฿15,500, Chevrolet Sonic ฿26,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.