Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Models

Past auctions

815 lots · Page 1 of 34

2005 Nissan Sunny1.6 · 268,468 km · 1.6 LResult pendingstart ฿8,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2019 Nissan Almera1.2 E SPORTECH · 57,696 km · 1.2 LResult pendingstart ฿158,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2018 Nissan Sylphy1.6 SV · 214,745 km · 1.6 LResult pendingstart ฿167,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2015 Nissan Almera1.2 E CVT · 160,733 km · 1.2 LResult pendingstart ฿70,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2013 Nissan Almera174,726 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guaranteeResult pendingstart ฿41,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2016 Nissan Almera1.2 E CVT · 129,727 km · 1.2 LResult pendingstart ฿40,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2013 Nissan Sylphy1.6 V CVT · 154,669 km · 1.6 LResult pendingstart ฿54,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2022 Nissan Almera1.0 VL CVT · 111,853 km · 1.0 LUnsoldstart ฿248,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2015 Nissan Almera1.2 E CVT · 72,206 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guaranteeResult pendingstart ฿50,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2022 Nissan Almera1.0 VL CVT · 116,374 km · 1.0 LResult pendingstart ฿203,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2009 Nissan Teana2.5 CVT · 254,783 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guaranteeUnsoldstart ฿60,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2018 Nissan Almera1.2 E SPORTECH CVT · 222,842 km · 1.2 LUnsoldstart ฿110,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2016 Nissan Almera1.2 E SPORTECH CVT · 160,192 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guaranteeResult pendingstart ฿42,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2018 Nissan Almera1.2 E SPORTECH CVT · 131,686 km · 1.2 LOfficial holdResult pendingstart ฿70,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2004 Nissan Teana2.3 AT · 2.3 LI · no transfer guaranteeUnsoldstart ฿9,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT

Lots 21–815: details after a free sign-up

A free account opens the rest of this list.

Create a free account

All results

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Nissan Almera ฿68,000, Nissan Teana ฿63,000, Nissan Sunny ฿7,000, Nissan Sylphy ฿50,000, Nissan Tiida ฿17,500. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.