Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Models

Coming up at auction

437 lots · Page 10 of 19

2009 Honda Jazz1.5 S I-VTEC · 160,252 km · 1.5 L฿62,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2004 Honda City1.5 I-DSI · 1.5 LU · not drivable฿1,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2006 Honda CivicFD 1.8 S I-VTEC · 194,455 km · 1.8 L฿38,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2003 Honda Accord2.4 · 818,565 km · 2.4 LDeregistered฿18,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2005 Honda City1.5 I-DSI · 157,531 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿10,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2008 Honda CivicFD 1.8 S I-VTEC · 276,720 km · 1.8 L฿40,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2014 Honda City1.5 SV I-VTEC · 231,540 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · SIA
2014 Honda City1.5 V+ I-VTEC · 190,652 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿100,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2022 Honda City1.0 V · 1.0 LW · after a floodOfficial hold฿100,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2006 Honda Jazz1.5 I-DSI · 234,930 km · 1.5 L฿18,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2005 Honda CityZX 1.5 · 403,881 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿12,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2008 Honda CivicFD 1.8 E I-VTEC · 296,186 km · 1.8 L฿67,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2005 Honda City1.5 VTEC · 388,406 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿14,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2012 Honda City1.5 SV I-VTEC · 231,267 km · 1.5 L฿111,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2011 Honda Jazz1.5 S I-VTEC · 238,953 km · 1.5 L฿90,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2004 Honda CivicDIMENSION 1.7 VTI · 377,761 km · 1.7 LW · after a flood฿32,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2007 Honda CR-V2.0 I-VTEC · 252,379 km · 2.0 LW · after a flood฿64,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2004 Honda CR-V2.0 I-VTEC · 407,979 km · 2.0 L฿49,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2010 Honda CivicFD 1.8 S I-VTEC · 275,475 km · 1.8 L฿77,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2003 Honda City1.5 I-DSI · 254,710 km · 1.5 L฿10,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2003 Honda City1.5 I-DSI · 278,987 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿7,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2022 Honda Accord1.5 EL TURBO · 146,185 km · 1.5 L฿664,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2023 Honda CivicFE 1.5 TURBO EL+ · 171,727 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · SIA

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿88,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Honda Accord ฿100,000, Honda CR-V ฿124,000, Honda HR-V ฿274,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.