Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Models

Coming up at auction

437 lots · Page 11 of 19

2023 Honda BR-V1.5 E · 124,293 km · 1.5 L฿426,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
Honda CivicFC 1.8 EL · 1.8 LPrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · SIA
Honda City1.5 S I-VTEC · 1.5 LPrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · SIA
2022 Honda CityHatchback 1.0 e:HEV RS · 1.5 LPrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · SIA
Honda CivicFC 1.8 EL · 1.8 LPrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · SIA
2010 Honda Jazz1.5 V I-VTEC · 1.5 LI · no transfer guaranteeDeregistered฿40,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2014 Honda City1.5 V+ I-VTEC · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿45,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2017 Honda HR-V1.8 EL · 161,284 km · 1.8 L฿407,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2024 Honda HR-V1.5 e:HEV RS E-CVT (Hybrid) Wagon · 1.5 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2012 Honda Civic2.0 E i-VTEC AT MY10 (ASL,Navi) · 2.0 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2026 Honda City1.5 e:HEV RS E-CVT · 1.5 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2012 Honda Freed1.5 S AT WAGON /CBU · 1.5 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2015 Honda City1.5 S i-VTEC CVT MY14 · 1.5 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2017 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC CVT MY14 · 1.5 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2018 Honda City1.5 SV i-VTEC CVT MY17 · 1.5 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2018 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC CVT MY17 · 1.5 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2023 Honda CR-V2.0 e:HEV ES E-CVT (Hybrid) Wagon · 2.0 LW · after a flood฿265,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2017 Honda CR-V2.4 EL CVT WAGON · 2.4 LW · after a flood฿125,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿88,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Honda Accord ฿100,000, Honda CR-V ฿124,000, Honda HR-V ฿274,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.