Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,648coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Models

Coming up at auction

418 lots · Page 14 of 18

2003 Honda City1.5 AT · 1.5 LI · no transfer guaranteePrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2013 Honda Civic1.8 S i-VTEC AT · 265,808 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
Honda Civic1.8 S i-VTEC AT · 211,761 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2013 Honda City1.5 S i-VTEC AT · 221,195 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2013 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC AT · 206,770 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2011 Honda Civic1.8 E i-VTEC AT · 194,770 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2008 Honda Accord2.0 E i-VTEC AT · 551,390 km · 2.0 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2012 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC AT · 228,451 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2015 Honda City1.5 SV i-VTEC CVT · 159,869 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2010 Honda Civic1.8 S i-VTEC AT · 177,137 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2022 Honda City1.0 SV CVT Hatch · 1.0 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2012 Honda Brio1.2 V CVT Hatch · 177,556 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2012 Honda Brio1.2 V MT Hatch · 209,901 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2013 Honda Accord2.4 EL i-VTEC AT · 188,272 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2013 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC AT · 206,770 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2011 Honda Civic1.8 E i-VTEC AT · 194,770 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2008 Honda Accord2.0 E i-VTEC AT · 551,390 km · 2.0 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2012 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC AT · 228,451 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2015 Honda City1.5 SV i-VTEC CVT · 159,869 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2010 Honda Civic1.8 S i-VTEC AT · 177,137 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2022 Honda City1.0 SV CVT Hatch · 1.0 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2012 Honda Brio1.2 V CVT Hatch · 177,556 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2017 Honda Civic1.8 EL i-VTEC CVT FC · 158,997 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2013 Honda Accord2.0 EL i-VTEC AT · 172,472 km · 2.0 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿88,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Honda Accord ฿100,000, Honda CR-V ฿124,000, Honda HR-V ฿274,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,648 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.