Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,648coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Models

Coming up at auction

418 lots · Page 15 of 18

2019 Honda Civic1.8 EL i-VTEC CVT FC · 57,769 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2011 Honda Civic1.8 E i-VTEC AT · 145,319 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2020 Honda Civic1.8 E i-VTEC CVT · 223,558 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2019 Honda Jazz1.5 S i-VTEC CVT Hatch · 106,441 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2009 Honda Jazz1.5 SV i-VTEC AT Hatch · 344,462 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2017 Honda Civic1.8 EL i-VTEC CVT FC · 203,182 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2017 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC CVT · 220,224 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2013 Honda Civic1.5 Hybrid CVT FB · 163,091 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2010 Honda Accord2.4 EL i-VTEC AT · 260,772 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2013 Honda City1.5 S CNG AT · 359,612 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2014 Honda City1.5 SV i-VTEC CVT · 107,148 km · 1.5 LDeregisteredPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2013 Honda Civic1.8 E i-VTEC AT · 224,745 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2016 Honda City1.5 SV i-VTEC CVT · 197,565 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2009 Honda Civic1.8 S i-VTEC AT · 309,082 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2016 Honda Civic1.8 EL i-VTEC CVT FC · 137,943 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2004 Honda City1.5 E i-DSi AT · 361,499 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2019 Honda Civic1.8 EL i-VTEC CVT FC · 146,887 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2023 Honda Civic1.5 EL CVT FE · 46,251 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2012 Honda City1.5 SV i-VTEC AT · 210,724 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2010 Honda City1.5 SV i-VTEC AT · 219,081 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2009 Honda Civic1.8 S i-VTEC AT · 195,440 km · 1.8 L฿85,000Start priceSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2015 Honda City1.5 V+ i-VTEC CVT · 229,985 km · 1.5 L฿190,000Start priceSat 31 Oct · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿88,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Honda Accord ฿100,000, Honda CR-V ฿124,000, Honda HR-V ฿274,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,648 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.