Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,696coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Models

Coming up at auction

427 lots · Page 16 of 18

2023 Honda Civic1.5 EL CVT FE · 46,251 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2012 Honda City1.5 SV i-VTEC AT · 210,724 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2010 Honda City1.5 SV i-VTEC AT · 219,081 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2009 Honda Jazz1.5 SV i-VTEC AT Hatch · 222,733 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2017 Honda City1.5 S i-VTEC CVT · 126,370 km · 1.5 LReady for the roadPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
Honda Jazz1.5 RS i-VTEC CVT Hatch · 140,430 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2010 Honda Accord2.4 EL i-VTEC AT · 256,115 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2009 Honda Civic1.8 S i-VTEC AT · 195,440 km · 1.8 L฿85,000Start priceSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2015 Honda City1.5 V+ i-VTEC CVT · 229,985 km · 1.5 L฿190,000Start priceSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2010 Honda Civic1.8 E i-VTEC AT · 286,987 km · 1.8 L฿130,000Start priceSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2011 Honda Jazz1.5 V i-VTEC AT Hatch · 213,722 km · 1.5 L฿120,000Start priceSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2019 Honda Jazz1.5 S i-VTEC CVT Hatch · 70,026 km · 1.5 LReady for the roadPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2020 Honda Civic1.8 EL i-VTEC CVT · 76,716 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2009 Honda Civic1.8 E i-VTEC AT (AB/ABS) · 569,803 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2021 Honda HR-Ve:HEV 1.5 RS E-CVT (Hybrid) (AB/ABS) · 175,582 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2018 Honda Jazz1.5 S i-VTEC CVT Hatch · 52,649 km · 1.5 LW · after a floodPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2019 Honda HR-V1.8 RS CVT · 164,224 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2011 Honda Civic1.8 E i-VTEC AT · 216,989 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2019 Honda City1.5 SV+ i-VTEC CVT (AB/ABS) · 260,092 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2020 Honda City1.0 RS CVT · 87,975 km · 1.0 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2017 Honda Civic1.8 EL i-VTEC CVT FC · 202,364 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2006 Honda Civic2.0 EL i-VTEC AT · 389,244 km · 2.0 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2015 Honda Jazz1.5 S i-VTEC CVT Hatch · 171,955 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2013 Honda Jazz1.3 Hybrid CVT Hatch · 285,642 km · 1.3 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿88,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Honda Accord ฿100,000, Honda CR-V ฿124,000, Honda HR-V ฿277,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,696 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.