Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Models

Coming up at auction

437 lots · Page 7 of 19

2018 Honda AccordHybrid 2.0 TECH i-VTEC CVT (AB/ABS) · 161,557 km · 2.0 L฿320,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2004 Honda CR-V2.0 4WD AT (AB/ABS) · 411,925 km · 2.0 LI · no transfer guarantee฿17,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2006 Honda Civic1.8 E i-VTEC AT (AB/ABS) · 293,743 km · 1.8 L฿55,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Honda Jazz1.5 V i-VTEC AT Hatch (AB/ABS) · 264,288 km · 1.5 L฿70,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2010 Honda Civic1.8 S i-VTEC AT (AB/ABS) · 265,021 km · 1.8 L฿45,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2005 Honda CityZX 1.5 SV VTEC AT · 259,846 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿12,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Honda City1.5 S i-VTEC AT · 207,811 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Honda City1.5 SV i-VTEC AT · 180,362 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Honda CR-V2.0 E 4WD AT · 286,425 km · 2.0 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2005 Honda Jazz1.5 MT Hatch · 290,291 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2002 Honda Civic1.7 AT · 207,363 km · 1.7 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿18,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2010 Honda Accord2.4 EL i-VTEC AT · 227,256 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2023 Honda City1.0 S+ CVT Hatch · 54,378 km · 1.0 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Honda Civic1.8 E i-VTEC AT FB · 249,716 km · 1.8 LReady for the roadPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
1997 Honda City1.5 AT · 276,499 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guaranteeWithdrawnTomorrow · AUCT
2008 Honda Accord2.0 E i-VTEC AT · 176,998 km · 2.0 LI · no transfer guarantee฿100,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Honda City1.5 V CNG AT · 234,102 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2018 Honda CR-V1.6 DT EL 4WD CVT · 276,796 km · 1.6 L฿290,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2014 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC CVT · 225,390 km · 1.5 L฿110,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2020 Honda City1.0 RS CVT · 171,332 km · 1.0 L฿260,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2020 Honda City1.0 V CVT · 71,707 km · 1.0 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2003 Honda CR-V2.0 LI · no transfer guarantee฿10,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2010 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC AT · 235,561 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2005 Honda Jazz1.5 AT Hatch · 457,519 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿33,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿88,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Honda Accord ฿100,000, Honda CR-V ฿124,000, Honda HR-V ฿274,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.