Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Models

Coming up at auction

437 lots · Page 8 of 19

2016 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC CVT · 261,318 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Honda Jazz1.5 V i-VTEC AT Hatch · 48,186 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Honda Brio1.2 S CVT Hatch · 183,805 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2014 Honda Jazz1.5 SV i-VTEC CVT Hatch · 99,787 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2022 Honda City1.0 RS CVT Hatch · 14,838 km · 1.0 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Honda Jazz1.5 RS i-VTEC CVT Hatch · 96,938 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2014 Honda HR-V1.8 EL CVT · 193,532 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2022 Honda Civic2.0 e:HEV RS E-CVT FE · 98,068 km · 2.0 LReady for the roadPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2020 Honda Civic1.8 EL i-VTEC CVT FC · 66,227 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2021 Honda CR-V2.4 S CVT · 54,535 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2021 Honda CR-V2.4 EL 4WD CVT WAGON · 108,029 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2018 Honda Civic1.8 E i-VTEC CVT FC · 236,017 km · 1.8 L฿350,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2022 Honda City1.0 V CVT · 36,158 km · 1.0 L฿258,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2003 Honda City1.5 E i-DSi AT · 449,725 km · 1.5 L฿24,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2023 Honda HR-Ve:HEV 1.5 E E-CVT (Hybrid) · 118,868 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿360,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2022 Honda City1.0 V CVT · 81,227 km · 1.0 L฿253,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2022 Honda City1.0 S+ CVT Hatch · 63,741 km · 1.0 LW · after a flood฿220,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2017 Honda City1.5 V+ i-VTEC CVT · 102,861 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿140,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2011 Honda Civic1.8 S i-VTEC AT · 184,382 km · 1.8 L฿96,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2010 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC AT · 225,973 km · 1.5 L฿84,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Honda Freed1.5 AT · 290,749 km · 1.5 L฿150,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2016 Honda Jazz1.5 V+ i-VTEC CVT Hatch · 207,051 km · 1.5 L฿105,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2011 Honda CR-V2.4 EL AT · 210,222 km · 2.4 LReady for the road฿124,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿88,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Honda Accord ฿100,000, Honda CR-V ฿124,000, Honda HR-V ฿274,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.