Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Models

Coming up at auction

437 lots · Page 9 of 19

2020 Honda City1.0 S CVT · 145,649 km · 1.0 L฿250,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2020 Honda City1.0 S CVT · 121,861 km · 1.0 L฿260,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Honda Brio1.2 V CVT Hatch · 182,878 km · 1.2 LReady for the road฿133,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2010 Honda CR-V2.4 EL AT · 209,795 km · 2.4 L฿150,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2021 Honda CR-V2.4 EL 4WD CVT · 191,525 km · 2.4 L฿617,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2017 Honda Accord2.0 EL i-VTEC AT · 160,339 km · 2.0 L฿305,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2008 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC AT · 220,847 km · 1.5 LReady for the road฿85,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Honda City154,793 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿95,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Honda CR-V2.4 ES AWD · 95,750 km · 2.4 LI · no transfer guarantee฿265,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2008 Honda Accord2.4 · 300,739 km · 2.4 LI · no transfer guaranteeDeregistered฿110,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2005 Honda City1.5 I-DSI · 244,694 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿10,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2016 Honda City1.5 V+ I-VTEC · 494,872 km · 1.5 L฿135,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2015 Honda City1.5 V+ I-VTEC · 107,510 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿94,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2007 Honda CityZX 1.5 · 243,661 km · 1.5 L฿21,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2005 Honda Jazz1.5 I-DSI · 248,027 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿23,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2005 Honda Jazz1.5 I-DSI · 338,011 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿36,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2005 Honda Jazz1.5 I-DSI · 315,098 km · 1.5 L฿57,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2009 Honda CivicFD 1.8 S I-VTEC · 296,489 km · 1.8 L฿59,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2005 Honda CivicDIMENSION 1.7 EXI · 177,871 km · 1.7 L฿33,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2008 Honda CityZX 1.5 · 220,842 km · 1.5 L฿38,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2003 Honda City1.5 I-DSI · 243,318 km · 1.5 L฿20,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿88,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Honda Accord ฿100,000, Honda CR-V ฿124,000, Honda HR-V ฿274,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.