Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,763coming up
  • 15,039archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Makes at auction

Models

Coming up at auction

82 lots · Page 4 of 4

2017 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL MT Hatch · 292,826 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 5 Nov · AUCT
2020 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 CVT · 169,544 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 5 Nov · AUCT
2022 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GL CVT · 11,399 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 5 Nov · AUCT
2021 Suzuki Celerio1.0 GX CVT Hatch · 12,136 km · 1.0 LReady for the roadPrice not set yetThu 5 Nov · AUCT
2019 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL CVT Hatch · 75,331 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 5 Nov · AUCT
2022 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GLX CVT · 33,954 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 5 Nov · AUCT
2023 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL CVT Hatch · 46,418 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTue 10 Nov · AUCT
2016 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GL CVT · 69,561 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTue 10 Nov · AUCT
2017 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GL MT · 108,455 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetWed 11 Nov · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Suzuki Swift ฿60,000, Suzuki Ciaz ฿70,000, Suzuki Celerio ฿85,500, Suzuki Ertiga ฿74,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,763 lots are coming up: Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (77), Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (71), Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (71), Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (37), Tue 20 Oct SIA KORAT (18). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.