Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,648coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Models

Coming up at auction

499 lots · Page 18 of 21

2016 Toyota Camry2.5 Hybrid CVT · 462,384 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2015 Toyota Vios1.5 J AT · 161,546 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2020 Toyota Yaris1.2 High CVT Hatch · 119,253 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2011 Toyota Vios1.5 J AT · 144,832 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2010 Toyota Vios1.5 E AT · 251,001 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2014 Toyota Yaris1.2 E CVT Hatch · 617,723 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2016 Toyota Yaris1.2 G CVT Hatch · 112,199 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2025 Toyota Yaris Cross1.5 HEV Premium Luxury E-CVT (Hybrid) Wagon · 45,619 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2021 Toyota Yaris1.2 Entry CVT Hatch · 57,998 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2022 Toyota Yaris1.2 Sport CVT Hatch · 1.2 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2023 Toyota Fortuner2.8 Legender AT 4WD Wagon · 115,004 km · 2.8 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2019 Toyota Yaris Ativ1.2 E CVT · 1.2 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2021 Toyota Yaris1.2 Entry CVT Hatch · 65,171 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
Toyota Yaris1.2 Entry CVT Hatch · 68,118 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2009 Toyota Vios1.5 AT · 174,109 km · 1.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2010 Toyota Vios1.5 G AT · 146,950 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2015 Toyota Yaris1.2 G CVT Hatch · 119,665 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2012 Toyota Vios1.5 E AT · 158,213 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2009 Toyota Vios1.5 E AT · 398,307 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Vios ฿55,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿120,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Toyota Fortuner ฿375,000, Toyota Yaris Ativ ฿160,000, Toyota Camry ฿189,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,648 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.