Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Makes at auction

Models

Coming up at auction

523 lots · Page 8 of 22

2013 Toyota Vios1.5 AT (AB/ABS) · 180,920 km · 1.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿50,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Toyota Vios1.5 E AT · 169,144 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2017 Toyota Vios1.5 J CVT · 1.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteeWithdrawnTomorrow · AUCT
2016 Toyota Vios1.5 E CVT · 172,724 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2015 Toyota Yaris1.2 E CVT Hatch · 174,067 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2007 Toyota Vios1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿20,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2014 Toyota Vios1.5 J AT · 148,726 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2010 Toyota Vios1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿100,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2005 Toyota Avanza1.3 MT · 363,714 km · 1.3 LI · no transfer guarantee฿30,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2015 Toyota Vios1.5 E AT · 167,434 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2017 Toyota Yaris1.2 J CVT Hatch · 177,294 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2011 Toyota Yaris1.5 E AT Hatch · 207,880 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2014 Toyota Yaris1.2 E CVT Hatch · 279,958 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2017 Toyota Yaris1.2 E CVT Hatch · 53,700 km · 1.2 L฿220,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2016 Toyota Yaris1.2 G CVT Hatch · 106,585 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿150,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2016 Toyota Vios1.5 E CVT · 150,980 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Toyota Yaris1.5 J MT Hatch · 153,298 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Vios ฿55,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿120,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Toyota Fortuner ฿380,000, Toyota Yaris Ativ ฿160,000, Toyota Camry ฿189,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.