Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,757coming up
  • 15,045archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Makes at auction

Models

Past auctions

4,595 lots · Page 1 of 192

2019 Toyota Yaris1.2 G+ CVT Hatch · 122,885 km · 1.2 LResult pendingstart ฿244,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2008 Toyota Vios1.5 E AT · 227,139 km · 1.5 LResult pendingstart ฿44,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2015 Toyota Yaris1.2 J CVT Hatch · 193,335 km · 1.2 LResult pendingstart ฿140,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2009 Toyota Vios1.5 G AT · 332,792 km · 1.5 LResult pendingstart ฿65,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2012 Toyota Vios1.5 E AT · 184,025 km · 1.5 LResult pendingstart ฿98,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2018 Toyota C-HR1.8 Mid CVT · 447,275 km · 1.8 LI · no transfer guaranteeResult pendingstart ฿198,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2013 Toyota Vios1.5 AT · 183,222 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guaranteeResult pendingstart ฿59,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2012 Toyota Vios1.5 TRD AT · 246,905 km · 1.5 LResult pendingstart ฿27,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2015 Toyota Yaris1.2 TRD CVT Hatch (AB/ABS) · 141,674 km · 1.2 LResult pendingstart ฿120,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2014 Toyota Vios1.5 AT (AB/ABS) · 102,734 km · 1.5 LResult pendingstart ฿90,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2013 Toyota Vios1.5 E AT · 135,733 km · 1.5 LOfficial holdResult pendingstart ฿50,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2017 Toyota Yaris1.2 J CVT Hatch · 185,763 km · 1.2 LOfficial holdResult pendingstart ฿99,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2010 Toyota Fortuner3.0 TRD 4WD AT (AB/ABS) · 232,397 km · 3.0 LResult pendingstart ฿200,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2005 Toyota Fortuner2.7 V 4WD AT · 426,729 km · 2.7 LResult pendingstart ฿174,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2010 Toyota Vios1.5 J MT · 232,836 km · 1.5 LResult pendingstart ฿40,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2018 Toyota Vios1.5 J CVT · 1.5 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteeResult pendingstart ฿60,000Mon 19 Oct · AUCT
2015 Toyota Vios1.5 E · 178,870 km · 1.5 LW · after a floodSoldstart ฿98,000Mon 19 Oct · SIA

Lots 21–4,595: details after a free sign-up

A free account opens the rest of this list.

Create a free account

All results

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Vios ฿55,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿104,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Toyota Camry ฿189,000, Toyota Fortuner ฿390,000, Toyota Yaris Ativ ฿160,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,757 lots are coming up: Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (77), Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (71), Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (71), Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (37), Tue 20 Oct SIA KORAT (18). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.