Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,325coming up
  • 15,039archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Makes at auction

Models and prices

See all 1,325 lots
ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Honda City114฿2,000 – ฿445,000฿90,000฿170,000 (15)
Honda Civic93฿5,000 – ฿775,000฿60,000฿303,000 (12)
Toyota Vios88฿4,000 – ฿365,000฿54,000฿124,000 (6)
Toyota Yaris71฿20,000 – ฿357,000฿110,000฿151,500 (10)
Toyota Corolla Altis54฿1,000 – ฿449,000฿104,000฿136,000 (5)
Honda Jazz44฿9,000 – ฿422,000฿67,000฿199,000 (5)
Nissan Almera43฿8,000 – ฿308,000฿69,000฿115,000 (14)
Mazda Mazda242฿8,000 – ฿298,000฿85,000฿153,000 (8)
Mitsubishi Attrage39฿28,000 – ฿318,000฿88,000฿163,000 (10)
Toyota Fortuner34฿90,000 – ฿1,404,000฿375,000–
Mitsubishi Mirage34฿3,000 – ฿270,000฿60,000฿120,000 (7)
Suzuki Swift33฿20,000 – ฿240,000฿59,000–
Toyota Yaris Ativ32฿90,000 – ฿460,000฿160,000฿222,000 (3)
Honda Accord30฿1,500 – ฿800,000฿100,000฿454,000 (3)
Ford Everest28฿192,000 – ฿1,000,000฿387,000–
Honda HR-V25฿140,000 – ฿800,000฿263,000–
Honda CR-V23฿3,000 – ฿940,000฿124,000–
Nissan March21฿11,000 – ฿161,000฿50,000฿59,500 (4)
Toyota Camry20฿6,000 – ฿950,000฿180,000–
Suzuki Ciaz19฿20,000 – ฿160,000฿70,000–
Isuzu MU-X19฿240,000 – ฿952,000฿557,000฿520,500 (4)
MG ZS19฿70,000 – ฿447,000฿162,000฿181,000 (4)
MG MG518฿45,000 – ฿370,000฿202,000–
Mitsubishi Pajero Sport18฿46,000 – ฿780,000฿250,000฿340,000 (3)

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

4,448 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Coming up at auction

1,325 lots · Page 22 of 56

Year
Start price (฿)
All filters
2022 Honda City1.0 RS · 1.0 LW · after a flood฿90,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA
2021 Haval H6HEV Ultra 1.5 Hybrid · 1.5 LW · after a floodDeregistered฿90,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA
2018 Honda HR-V1.8 RS · 1.8 LW · after a flood฿90,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA
2022 Nissan Kickse-POWER 1.2 VL · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿95,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA
2025 Honda City1.5 HYBRID RS · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿120,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA
2019 Honda HR-V1.8 E · 1.8 LW · after a flood฿90,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA
2016 Nissan Almera1.2 VL CVT · 175,146 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿68,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2009 Toyota Yaris1.5 J MT Hatch · 257,106 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿30,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2006 Honda City1.5 ZX VTEC · 338,449 km · 1.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿14,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Nissan Almera1.2 E CVT · 256,571 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿26,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2008 Honda City1.5 SV i-VTEC AT · 269,262 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿30,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2010 Toyota Vios1.5 G AT · 261,358 km · 1.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿30,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2010 Toyota Avanza1.5 S AT Hatch /CBU · 244,186 km · 1.5 L฿46,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Mazda Mazda21.5 Sports AT Hatch · 160,284 km · 1.5 L฿66,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿90,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Toyota Vios ฿54,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿104,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,325 lots are coming up: Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (77), Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (71), Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (71), Tue 20 Oct AUCT 001 (37), Tue 20 Oct SIA KORAT (18). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.