Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.
211 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles
2010 Ford Fiesta1.6 AT · 341,556 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿27,000Start priceToday · AUCT2010 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.5 XLS MT · 312,418 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿40,000Start priceToday · AUCT2005 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.5 MT · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿19,000Start priceToday · AUCT2011 Ford Fiesta1.6 AT Hatch · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿27,000Start priceToday · AUCT2006 Ford Focus1.8 LI · no transfer guarantee฿20,000Start priceToday · AUCT2005 Ford Ranger2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿25,000Start priceToday · AUCT2004 Ford RangerExt. Cab · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿10,000Start priceToday · AUCT2003 Ford RangerExt. Cab · 299,403 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿15,000Start priceToday · AUCT2011 Ford Fiesta182,892 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿42,000Start priceToday · AUCT2012 Ford Fiesta1.5 Sport AT Hatch · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿20,000Start priceToday · AUCT2011 Ford Fiesta1.6 AT Hatch · 147,969 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿20,000Start priceToday · AUCT2020 Ford RangerOPEN CAB 2.2 XL · 100,632 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · SIA2021 Ford Everest2.0 TITANIUM PLUS · 122,062 km · 2.0 L฿530,000Start priceTomorrow · SIAFord Fiesta1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · SIA2026 Ford RangerDOUBLE CAB HI-RIDER 2.2 XLT · 471,864 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · SIA2012 Ford Everest3.0 LTD. 4WD · 202,215 km · 3.0 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · SIA2009 Ford RangerOPEN CAB 2.5 XLS · 2.5 L฿45,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA2006 Ford RangerOPEN CAB 2.5 · 143,335 km · 2.5 L฿36,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA2013 Ford FocusHATCHBACK 1.6 TREND · 81,175 km · 1.6 L฿48,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA2015 Ford RangerOPEN CAB HI-RIDER 2.2 XL · 2.2 LU · not drivable฿77,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA2012 Ford Fiesta1.5 · 203,078 km · 1.5 L฿28,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA2001 Ford RangerDOUBLE CAB 4WD 2.5 XLT · 344,266 km · 2.5 L฿27,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA2014 Ford EcoSport1.5 · 1.5 L฿20,000Start priceTomorrow · SIAFord Fiesta1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · SIA
2020 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 XL MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿120,000start ฿120,000Sat 17 Oct · AUCT2015 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider WildTrak AT (AB/ABS)Sold฿198,000start ฿190,000 · +4%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT2018 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿288,000start ฿220,000 · +31%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT2019 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XL+ MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿190,000start ฿170,000 · +12%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
Questions and answers
What do used Ford models cost at auction?
Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Ranger ฿120,000, Fiesta ฿24,500, Everest ฿380,000, Focus ฿23,000, EcoSport ฿34,000, Escape ฿20,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.
Where and when is the next Ford auction?
127 lots are coming up: Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (16), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (12), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (5), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (2), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (10). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.
What do I pay on top of the hammer price?
The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.
How do I check the condition before bidding?
Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.