Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

Ford

Pickup · Car

Used Ford at auction in Thailand

Every Ford model in the auction catalogues of Thailand: how many are coming up, start prices, published results.

  • 127coming up
  • 1,019archived (180 days)
  • 24published results
  • 2000–2026model years

Ford Pickup

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Ranger73฿9,000 – ฿1,328,000฿120,000฿206,000 (19)

Ford Car

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Fiesta26฿9,000 – ฿68,000฿24,500฿24,000 (3)
Everest13฿90,000 – ฿1,000,000฿380,000–
Focus7฿5,000 – ฿58,000฿23,000–
EcoSport6฿14,000 – ฿60,000฿34,000–
Escape2฿9,000 – ฿51,000฿20,000–
Mustang––––
Mustang Mach-E––––

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

211 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Coming up at auction

127 lots · Page 2 of 6

Year
Start price (฿)
All filters
2010 Ford Fiesta1.6 AT · 341,556 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿27,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2010 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.5 XLS MT · 312,418 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿40,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2005 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.5 MT · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿19,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2011 Ford Fiesta1.6 AT Hatch · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿27,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2006 Ford Focus1.8 LI · no transfer guarantee฿20,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2005 Ford Ranger2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿25,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2004 Ford RangerExt. Cab · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿10,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2003 Ford RangerExt. Cab · 299,403 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿15,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2011 Ford Fiesta182,892 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿42,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2012 Ford Fiesta1.5 Sport AT Hatch · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿20,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2011 Ford Fiesta1.6 AT Hatch · 147,969 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿20,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2020 Ford RangerOPEN CAB 2.2 XL · 100,632 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · SIA
2021 Ford Everest2.0 TITANIUM PLUS · 122,062 km · 2.0 L฿530,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA
2026 Ford RangerDOUBLE CAB HI-RIDER 2.2 XLT · 471,864 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · SIA
2006 Ford RangerOPEN CAB 2.5 · 143,335 km · 2.5 L฿36,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA
2013 Ford FocusHATCHBACK 1.6 TREND · 81,175 km · 1.6 L฿48,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA
2015 Ford RangerOPEN CAB HI-RIDER 2.2 XL · 2.2 LU · not drivable฿77,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA
2001 Ford RangerDOUBLE CAB 4WD 2.5 XLT · 344,266 km · 2.5 L฿27,000Start priceTomorrow · SIA

Latest results

All results
2020 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 XL MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿120,000start ฿120,000Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2015 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider WildTrak AT (AB/ABS)Sold฿198,000start ฿190,000 · +4%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2018 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿288,000start ฿220,000 · +31%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2019 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XL+ MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿190,000start ฿170,000 · +12%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used Ford models cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Ranger ฿120,000, Fiesta ฿24,500, Everest ฿380,000, Focus ฿23,000, EcoSport ฿34,000, Escape ฿20,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when is the next Ford auction?

127 lots are coming up: Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (16), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (12), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (5), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (2), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (10). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works
  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.