Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

Ford

Pickup · Car

Used Ford at auction in Thailand

Every Ford model in the auction catalogues of Thailand: how many are coming up, start prices, published results.

  • 145coming up
  • 1,000archived (180 days)
  • 24published results
  • 2000–2026model years

Ford Pickup

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Ranger87฿9,000 – ฿1,328,000฿120,000฿206,000 (19)

Ford Car

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Fiesta27฿9,000 – ฿68,000฿24,500฿24,000 (3)
Everest14฿90,000 – ฿1,000,000฿380,000–
Focus8฿5,000 – ฿58,000฿23,000–
EcoSport7฿14,000 – ฿60,000฿34,000–
Escape2฿9,000 – ฿51,000฿20,000–
Mustang––––
Mustang Mach-E––––

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

211 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Coming up at auction

145 lots · Page 1 of 7

Year
Start price (฿)
All filters
2010 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.5 MT · 2.6 LI · no transfer guaranteeOfficial hold฿10,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2010 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.5 Hi-Rider WildTrak XLT MT · 2.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿30,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2014 Ford EcoSport1.5 AT · 164,247 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿26,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2016 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XL+ MT · 169,954 km · 2.2 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿80,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2020 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 XL MT (AB/ABS) · 117,093 km · 2.2 LSold฿120,000start ฿120,000Today · AUCT
2015 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider WildTrak AT (AB/ABS) · 198,371 km · 2.2 LSold฿198,000start ฿190,000Today · AUCT
2018 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT MT (AB/ABS) · 115,592 km · 2.2 LSold฿288,000start ฿220,000Today · AUCT
2019 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XL+ MT (AB/ABS) · 209,172 km · 2.2 LSold฿190,000start ฿170,000Today · AUCT
2012 Ford Fiesta1.6 Sport AT Hatch (AB/ABS) · 178,780 km · 1.6 L฿20,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2004 Ford Ranger2.5 · 564,610 km · 2.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿7,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2000 Ford Ranger2.5 · 456,459 km · 2.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿10,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2021 Ford RangerSingle Cab · 256,336 km · 2.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿141,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2005 Ford Focus1.8 AT · 248,627 km · 1.8 L฿25,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2017 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT AT · 2.2 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guarantee฿100,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2021 Ford RangerDOUBLE CAB HI-RIDER 2.0 WILDTRAK · 61,633 km · 2.0 L฿593,000Start priceToday · SIA
2019 Ford RangerOPEN CAB 2.2 XL · 41,806 km · 2.2 L฿254,000Start priceToday · SIA
2020 Ford Everest2.0 TITANIUM PLUS · 110,754 km · 2.0 L฿448,000Start priceToday · SIA
2024 Ford RangerOPEN CAB HI-RIDER 2.0 XL+ · 10,064 km · 2.0 L฿435,000Start priceToday · SIA
Ford RangerDOUBLE CAB HI-RIDER 2.0 XLS · 14,152 km · 2.0 L฿599,000Start priceToday · SIA
2010 Ford Fiesta1.6 Sport AT Hatch · 197,171 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿10,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2010 Ford Escape2.3 AT · 340,792 km · 2.3 LI · no transfer guarantee฿46,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Ford Fiesta168,256 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿29,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2011 Ford Fiesta1.6 AT Hatch · 147,969 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿19,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2014 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider WildTrak AT · 196,568 km · 2.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿114,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT

Latest results

All results
2020 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 XL MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿120,000start ฿120,000Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2015 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider WildTrak AT (AB/ABS)Sold฿198,000start ฿190,000 · +4%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2018 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿288,000start ฿220,000 · +31%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2019 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XL+ MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿190,000start ฿170,000 · +12%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used Ford models cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Ranger ฿120,000, Fiesta ฿24,500, Everest ฿380,000, Focus ฿23,000, EcoSport ฿34,000, Escape ฿20,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when is the next Ford auction?

145 lots are coming up: Sat 17 Oct AUCT 004 (6), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (6), Sat 17 Oct SIA HQ (5), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (1), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (1). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works
  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.