Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.
211 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles
2010 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.5 MT · 2.6 LI · no transfer guaranteeOfficial hold฿10,000Start priceToday · AUCT2010 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.5 Hi-Rider WildTrak XLT MT · 2.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿30,000Start priceToday · AUCT2014 Ford EcoSport1.5 AT · 164,247 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿26,000Start priceToday · AUCT2016 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XL+ MT · 169,954 km · 2.2 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿80,000Start priceToday · AUCT2020 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 XL MT (AB/ABS) · 117,093 km · 2.2 LSold฿120,000start ฿120,000Today · AUCT2015 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider WildTrak AT (AB/ABS) · 198,371 km · 2.2 LSold฿198,000start ฿190,000Today · AUCT2018 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT MT (AB/ABS) · 115,592 km · 2.2 LSold฿288,000start ฿220,000Today · AUCT2019 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XL+ MT (AB/ABS) · 209,172 km · 2.2 LSold฿190,000start ฿170,000Today · AUCT2012 Ford Fiesta1.6 Sport AT Hatch (AB/ABS) · 178,780 km · 1.6 L฿20,000Start priceToday · AUCT2004 Ford Ranger2.5 · 564,610 km · 2.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿7,000Start priceToday · AUCT2000 Ford Ranger2.5 · 456,459 km · 2.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿10,000Start priceToday · AUCT2021 Ford RangerSingle Cab · 256,336 km · 2.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿141,000Start priceToday · AUCT2005 Ford Focus1.8 AT · 248,627 km · 1.8 L฿25,000Start priceToday · AUCT2017 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT AT · 2.2 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guarantee฿100,000Start priceToday · AUCT2021 Ford RangerDOUBLE CAB HI-RIDER 2.0 WILDTRAK · 61,633 km · 2.0 L฿593,000Start priceToday · SIA2019 Ford RangerOPEN CAB 2.2 XL · 41,806 km · 2.2 L฿254,000Start priceToday · SIA2020 Ford Everest2.0 TITANIUM PLUS · 110,754 km · 2.0 L฿448,000Start priceToday · SIA2024 Ford RangerOPEN CAB HI-RIDER 2.0 XL+ · 10,064 km · 2.0 L฿435,000Start priceToday · SIAFord RangerDOUBLE CAB HI-RIDER 2.0 XLS · 14,152 km · 2.0 L฿599,000Start priceToday · SIA2010 Ford Fiesta1.6 Sport AT Hatch · 197,171 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿10,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT2010 Ford Escape2.3 AT · 340,792 km · 2.3 LI · no transfer guarantee฿46,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT2013 Ford Fiesta168,256 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿29,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT2011 Ford Fiesta1.6 AT Hatch · 147,969 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿19,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT2014 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider WildTrak AT · 196,568 km · 2.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿114,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2020 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 XL MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿120,000start ฿120,000Sat 17 Oct · AUCT2015 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider WildTrak AT (AB/ABS)Sold฿198,000start ฿190,000 · +4%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT2018 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿288,000start ฿220,000 · +31%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT2019 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XL+ MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿190,000start ฿170,000 · +12%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
Questions and answers
What do used Ford models cost at auction?
Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Ranger ฿120,000, Fiesta ฿24,500, Everest ฿380,000, Focus ฿23,000, EcoSport ฿34,000, Escape ฿20,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.
Where and when is the next Ford auction?
145 lots are coming up: Sat 17 Oct AUCT 004 (6), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (6), Sat 17 Oct SIA HQ (5), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (1), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (1). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.
What do I pay on top of the hammer price?
The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.
How do I check the condition before bidding?
Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.