Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Coming up at auction

414 lots · Page 2 of 18

2020 Toyota Yaris1.2 Sport Premium CVT Hatch · 95,728 km · 1.2 L฿226,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2019 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX CVT Hatch · 102,393 km · 1.2 L฿190,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2021 Toyota Yaris1.2 Entry CVT Hatch · 92,834 km · 1.2 L฿170,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2013 Honda Jazz1.5 V i-VTEC AT Hatch · 186,434 km · 1.5 L฿70,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2014 Chevrolet Sonic1.6 LT AT · 134,590 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿48,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2005 Honda JazzE I-DSI · 366,964 km · 1.5 L฿25,000Start priceToday · Carro
2017 Honda JazzRS+ I-VTEC · 146,797 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetToday · Carro
2012 Honda JazzHYBRID · 256,150 km · 1.3 L฿70,000Start priceToday · Carro
2010 Honda JazzV I-VTEC · 192,332 km · 1.5 L฿69,000Start priceToday · Carro
2012 Ford FiestaSTYLE · 1.4 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guarantee฿3,000Start priceToday · Carro
2025 MG MG4STANDARDS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guarantee฿50,000Start priceToday · Carro
2025 BYD DolphinSTANDARD RANGES · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetToday · Carro
2024 ORA 7PERFORMANCES · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetToday · Carro

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Suzuki Swift ฿59,000, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000, Mitsubishi Mirage ฿60,000, Ford Fiesta ฿25,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.