Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,648coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Coming up at auction

395 lots · Page 5 of 17

2005 Honda Jazz1.5 MT Hatch · 290,291 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2010 Mini Cooper S94,086 km · 1.6 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿207,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2023 Honda City1.0 S+ CVT Hatch · 54,378 km · 1.0 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Mazda Mazda21.3 High Connect AT · 144,405 km · 1.3 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2015 Toyota Yaris1.2 E CVT Hatch · 174,067 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2018 Nissan Note1.2 V CVT Hatch · 263,964 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2016 Mazda Mazda21.3 Sports High Connect AT Hatch · 165,499 km · 1.3 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Mazda Mazda21.3 Sports High Connect AT Hatch · 347,312 km · 1.3 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2017 MG GS1.5 X AT (Sunroof) · 92,141 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Mazda Mazda21.3 High Connect AT · 109,798 km · 1.3 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2022 ORA Good Cat500 Ultra AT Hatch ( EV) · 64,471 kmPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2020 MG MG31.5 D AT Hatch · 72,591 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2020 Honda City1.0 RS CVT · 171,332 km · 1.0 L฿260,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2017 Toyota Yaris1.2 J CVT Hatch · 177,294 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2011 Toyota Yaris1.5 E AT Hatch · 207,880 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2014 Toyota Yaris1.2 E CVT Hatch · 279,958 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2023 Mazda Mazda21.3 C Sports AT Hatch · 39,258 km · 1.3 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2017 Toyota Yaris1.2 E CVT Hatch · 53,700 km · 1.2 L฿220,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2016 Toyota Yaris1.2 G CVT Hatch · 106,585 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿150,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Toyota Yaris1.5 J MT Hatch · 153,298 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2005 Honda Jazz1.5 AT Hatch · 457,519 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿33,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Suzuki Swift ฿59,500, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000, Mitsubishi Mirage ฿60,000, Ford Fiesta ฿25,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,648 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.