Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,648coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Coming up at auction

395 lots · Page 6 of 17

2008 Nissan Tiida1.6 AT Hatch · 1.6 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿15,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2018 Nissan March55,708 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿50,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Honda Jazz1.5 V i-VTEC AT Hatch · 48,186 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2020 Toyota Yaris1.2 High CVT Hatch · 113,259 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2009 Mazda Mazda32.0 Sports AT Hatch · 192,221 km · 2.0 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2017 Toyota Yaris1.2 E CVT Hatch · 115,737 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX CVT Hatch · 23,689 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Honda Brio1.2 S CVT Hatch · 183,805 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2016 Toyota Yaris1.2 G CVT Hatch · 113,750 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Nissan Note1.2 V CVT Hatch · 107,407 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2014 Honda Jazz1.5 SV i-VTEC CVT Hatch · 99,787 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2017 Toyota Yaris1.2 E CVT Hatch · 207,945 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2019 MG MG31.5 AT Hatch (Two Tone) · 44,588 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Nissan March1.2 EL CVT Hatch · 126,823 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2022 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL Plus CVT Hatch · 30,141 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2022 Honda City1.0 RS CVT Hatch · 14,838 km · 1.0 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2015 Mazda Mazda21.3 Sports High Plus AT Hatch · 178,507 km · 1.3 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Honda Jazz1.5 RS i-VTEC CVT Hatch · 96,938 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2022 MG MG4X (EV) (AB/ABS) · 127,595 km฿280,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Suzuki Swift ฿59,500, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000, Mitsubishi Mirage ฿60,000, Ford Fiesta ฿25,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,648 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.