Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,648coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Coming up at auction

395 lots · Page 8 of 17

2008 Mazda Mazda3HATCHBACK 1.6 · 228,986 km · 1.6 L฿28,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2018 Nissan Note1.2 V · 95,419 km · 1.2 LOfficial hold฿190,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2011 Toyota PriusHYBRID 1.8 · 1.8 LOfficial hold฿70,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2016 Mazda Mazda21.5 XD SPORTS · 278,416 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿120,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2012 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿20,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2017 Mazda Mazda21.5 XD SPORTS · 289,315 km · 1.5 L฿200,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2013 Mazda Mazda21.5 GROOVE SPORTS · 285,954 km · 1.5 L฿61,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2006 Honda Jazz1.5 I-DSI · 234,930 km · 1.5 L฿18,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2019 MG MG31.5 X SUNROOF · 163,525 km · 1.5 L฿45,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2011 Honda Jazz1.5 S I-VTEC · 238,953 km · 1.5 L฿90,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2013 Mazda Mazda21.5 GROOVE SPORTS · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿53,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2016 MG MG31.5 X SUNROOF · 100,765 km · 1.5 L฿59,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2017 Nissan March1.2 E · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿23,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2022 Toyota Yaris1.2 ENTRY · 174,012 km · 1.2 L฿300,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2023 Mazda Mazda32.0 S SPORTS · 132,770 km · 2.0 L฿360,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
Mazda Mazda32.0 S SPORTS · 2.0 LPrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · SIA
2022 Honda CityHatchback 1.0 e:HEV RS · 1.5 LPrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · SIA
Suzuki SX41.6 · 1.6 LPrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · SIA

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Suzuki Swift ฿59,500, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000, Mitsubishi Mirage ฿60,000, Ford Fiesta ฿25,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,648 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.