Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Past auctions

3,324 lots · Page 1 of 139

2012 Ford Fiesta1.5 · 1.5 LW · after a floodResult pendingstart ฿10,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2010 Mazda Mazda21.5 GROOVE SPORTS · 196,835 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guaranteeDeregisteredResult pendingstart ฿80,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2012 Honda Jazz1.5 JP i-VTEC · 105,833 km · 1.5 LResult pendingstart ฿153,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2013 Mitsubishi Mirage1.2 GLS · 210,699 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guaranteeDeregisteredResult pendingstart ฿21,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2022 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL · 114,869 km · 1.2 LResult pendingstart ฿141,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2013 Toyota Yaris1.2 J ECO · 130,536 km · 1.2 LResult pendingstart ฿119,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2021 Mazda Mazda2SKYACTIV-G 1.3 S LEATHER · 130,876 km · 1.3 LResult pendingstart ฿225,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2013 Nissan March1.2 E · 141,253 km · 1.2 LResult pendingstart ฿42,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2017 Ford EcoSport1.5 TREND · 66,705 km · 1.5 LResult pendingstart ฿101,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2017 Nissan March1.2 S · 256,866 km · 1.2 LResult pendingstart ฿47,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2007 Toyota Yaris1.5 · 307,094 km · 1.5 LW · after a floodResult pendingstart ฿11,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2019 Mazda Mazda21.3 HIGH CONNECT · 44,932 km · 1.3 LResult pendingstart ฿140,000Tue 20 Oct · SIA
2017 Honda Jazz1.5 RS i-VTEC CVT Hatch · 1.5 LI · no transfer guaranteeResult pendingstart ฿60,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2016 Nissan March1.2 S MT Hatch · 160,394 km · 1.2 LResult pendingstart ฿50,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2016 MG GS2.0 X 4WD AT · 2.0 LI · no transfer guaranteeResult pendingstart ฿63,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2021 Suzuki Celerio1.0 GL CVT Hatch · 150,668 km · 1.0 LResult pendingstart ฿110,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2020 Mitsubishi Mirage1.2 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteeResult pendingstart ฿32,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT
2010 Mini Cooper S94,086 km · 1.6 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteeUnsoldstart ฿207,000Tue 20 Oct · AUCT

Lots 21–3,324: details after a free sign-up

A free account opens the rest of this list.

Create a free account

All results

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000, Mitsubishi Mirage ฿60,000, Nissan March ฿50,000, Ford Fiesta ฿25,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.