Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Coming up at auction

414 lots · Page 1 of 18

2021 Honda CityHATCHBACK 1.0 RS · 142,097 km · 1.0 L฿328,000Start priceToday · SIA
2022 Honda City1.0 SV · 1.0 LW · after a floodDeregistered฿100,000Start priceToday · SIA
2019 Nissan Note1.2 VL · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿55,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Toyota Yaris1.2 SPORT · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿125,000Start priceToday · SIA
2021 Toyota Yaris1.2 SPORT PREMIUM · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿90,000Start priceToday · SIA
2009 Toyota Yaris1.5 J MT Hatch · 257,106 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guaranteeWithdrawnToday · AUCT
2013 Mazda Mazda21.5 Sports AT Hatch · 160,284 km · 1.5 L฿66,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2013 Mitsubishi Mirage1.2 GLS CVT Hatch · 238,523 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿43,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2013 Ford Fiesta168,256 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿29,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2013 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX CVT Hatch · 158,369 km · 1.2 L฿59,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2014 Ford Fiesta1.5 Sport AT · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿24,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2005 Honda Jazz1.5 E i-DSi AT Hatch · 197,000 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿30,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2006 Mazda Mazda31.6 AT Hatch · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿27,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2011 Ford Fiesta1.4 Style AT Hatch · 1.4 LI · no transfer guarantee฿24,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2012 Ford Focus1.6 AT Hatch · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿20,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2009 Toyota Yaris1.5 E AT Hatch · 252,456 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿40,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2015 Toyota Yaris1.2 E CVT Hatch · 333,258 km · 1.2 L฿112,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2021 Mitsubishi Mirage1.2 GLX Special Edition CVT Hatch · 82,394 km · 1.2 L฿150,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2012 Ford Fiesta1.5 Sport AT Hatch · 275,759 km · 1.5 L฿30,000Start priceToday · AUCT
2021 Suzuki Swift1.2 GL CVT Hatch · 139,260 km · 1.2 L฿180,000Start priceToday · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000, Suzuki Swift ฿59,000, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000, Mitsubishi Mirage ฿60,000, Ford Fiesta ฿25,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.