Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Coming up at auction

79 lots · Page 3 of 4

2023 Honda BR-V1.5 E · 124,293 km · 1.5 L฿426,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2017 Toyota Sienta1.5 V · 73,731 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿70,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2012 Honda Freed1.5 S AT WAGON /CBU · 1.5 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2025 Zeekr 009Flagship ATW · after a flood฿550,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2025 Denza D9Reduction Gear (CBU, EV)W · after a flood฿585,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2010 Toyota Avanza1.5 E AT Hatch · 167,358 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿36,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · AUCT
2022 Toyota Veloz1.5 Smart CVT WAGON · 157,555 km · 1.5 LW · after a floodPrice not set yetSat 24 Oct · AUCT
2022 Toyota Veloz1.5 Premium CVT WAGON · 187,286 km · 1.5 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetSat 24 Oct · AUCT
2023 MG Maxus 9V (EV) (AB/ABS) · 55,814 kmReady for the roadPrice not set yetSat 24 Oct · AUCT
2012 Toyota Innova2.0 AT · 538,435 km · 2.0 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿80,000Start priceSat 24 Oct · AUCT
2011 Honda Freed1.5 AT · 266,223 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTue 27 Oct · AUCT
2020 Suzuki XL71.5 AT · 142,413 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT
2018 Toyota Alphard2.5 E-CVT ( Hybrid) · 158,452 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2016 Toyota Sienta1.5 V CVT (AB/ABS) · 193,843 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2006 Toyota Wish2.0 AT (AB/ABS) · 368,371 km · 2.0 LI · no transfer guaranteePrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Mitsubishi Xpander ฿300,000, Toyota Alphard ฿325,000, Toyota Avanza ฿34,000, Mitsubishi Xpander Cross ฿320,000, Toyota Innova ฿100,000, Toyota Sienta ฿277,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.