Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,648coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Coming up at auction

119 lots · Page 5 of 5

Ford Everest2.0 Titanium+ AT · 185,338 km · 2.0 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2021 Toyota Fortuner2.4 Legender AT (AB/ABS) · 101,073 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2021 Isuzu MU-X3.0 Elegant AT · 213,757 km · 3.0 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2017 Ford Everest2.2 Titanium+ AT · 168,474 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetTue 3 Nov · AUCT
2023 Isuzu MU-X3.0 Elegant AT · 63,920 km · 3.0 LPrice not set yetWed 4 Nov · AUCT
2016 Ford Everest3.2 Titanium+ 4WD AT · 393,079 km · 3.2 LPrice not set yetThu 5 Nov · AUCT
2018 Isuzu MU-X3.0 AT · 280,098 km · 3.0 LPrice not set yetThu 5 Nov · AUCT
2016 Isuzu MU-X1.9 AT · 232,822 km · 1.9 LPrice not set yetThu 5 Nov · AUCT
2022 Isuzu MU-X1.9 Active AT · 151,092 km · 1.9 LPrice not set yetThu 5 Nov · AUCT
2013 Isuzu MU-73.0 AT · 264,903 km · 3.0 LPrice not set yetThu 5 Nov · AUCT
2023 Isuzu MU-X1.9 Active AT · 14,664 km · 1.9 LPrice not set yetThu 5 Nov · AUCT
2016 Ford Everest2.2 Titanium AT · 199,049 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetTue 10 Nov · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Fortuner ฿375,000, Mitsubishi Pajero Sport ฿250,000, Isuzu MU-X ฿550,000, Ford Everest ฿383,500, Isuzu MU-7 ฿150,000, Chevrolet Trailblazer ฿143,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,648 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.