Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Coming up at auction

889 lots · Page 1 of 38

2022 Honda City1.0 S · 100,502 km · 1.0 L฿250,000Start priceToday · SIA
2022 Honda City1.0 S · 170,661 km · 1.0 L฿250,000Start priceToday · SIA
2021 Honda Accord2.0 eHEV EL+ · 168,923 km · 2.0 L฿636,000Start priceToday · SIA
2004 Toyota Camry2.0 E · 245,659 km · 2.0 LW · after a flood฿6,000Start priceToday · SIA
2013 Honda CivicFB 1.5 HYBRID · 206,365 km · 1.5 L฿170,000Start priceToday · SIA
2021 Honda Accord2.0 eHEV TECH · 98,747 km · 2.0 L฿711,000Start priceToday · SIA
2022 Honda City1.0 S · 17,951 km · 1.0 L฿300,000Start priceToday · SIA
2019 Honda City1.5 S I-VTEC · 126,109 km · 1.5 LW · after a floodOfficial hold฿190,000Start priceToday · SIA
2019 Honda City1.5 S I-VTEC · 125,221 km · 1.5 LW · after a floodOfficial hold฿165,000Start priceToday · SIA
2018 Toyota Yaris AtivATIV 1.2 J · 135,562 km · 1.2 LW · after a floodOfficial hold฿120,000Start priceToday · SIA
2018 Toyota Yaris AtivATIV 1.2 J · 103,222 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guaranteeOfficial hold฿145,000Start priceToday · SIA
2019 Nissan Almera1.2 E · 137,991 km · 1.2 LOfficial hold฿66,000Start priceToday · SIA
2018 Nissan Almera1.2 E · 1.2 LS · wreck / for partsOfficial hold฿2,000Start priceToday · SIA
2024 Honda Accord2.0 eHEV EL · 2.0 LW · after a flood฿275,000Start priceToday · SIA
2020 Honda City1.5 HYBRID RS · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿110,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Honda Accord2.0 eHEV RS · 2.0 LW · after a floodDeregistered฿255,000Start priceToday · SIA

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿88,000, Toyota Vios ฿55,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿120,000, Nissan Almera ฿68,000, Toyota Yaris Ativ ฿160,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.