Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,361coming up
  • 14,636archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Makes at auction

Models and prices

See all 1,361 lots
ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Toyota Vios119฿4,000 – ฿365,000฿54,000฿124,000 (6)
Honda City112฿2,000 – ฿445,000฿90,000฿170,000 (15)
Honda Civic91฿5,000 – ฿775,000฿60,000฿303,000 (12)
Toyota Yaris90฿20,000 – ฿357,000฿110,000฿151,500 (10)
Mazda Mazda260฿8,000 – ฿298,000฿85,000฿153,000 (8)
Toyota Corolla Altis58฿1,000 – ฿449,000฿104,000฿136,000 (5)
Nissan Almera52฿8,000 – ฿308,000฿68,000฿115,000 (14)
Honda Jazz47฿9,000 – ฿422,000฿65,000฿199,000 (5)
Mitsubishi Attrage38฿28,000 – ฿290,000฿88,000฿163,000 (10)
Toyota Fortuner38฿90,000 – ฿1,404,000฿380,000–
Mitsubishi Mirage38฿3,000 – ฿270,000฿60,000฿120,000 (7)
Suzuki Swift36฿20,000 – ฿240,000฿57,500–
Honda Accord26฿1,500 – ฿800,000฿100,000฿454,000 (3)
Nissan March26฿11,000 – ฿161,000฿50,000฿59,500 (4)
Mazda Mazda326฿3,000 – ฿550,000฿40,000–
Honda CR-V24฿3,000 – ฿940,000฿124,000–
Mitsubishi Pajero Sport24฿46,000 – ฿780,000฿250,000฿340,000 (3)
Toyota Yaris Ativ22฿90,000 – ฿460,000฿160,000฿222,000 (3)
MG MG521฿45,000 – ฿370,000฿206,000–
Honda HR-V19฿140,000 – ฿800,000฿263,000–
Toyota Camry18฿6,000 – ฿950,000฿189,000–
Suzuki Ciaz18฿20,000 – ฿160,000฿70,000–
MG ZS18฿70,000 – ฿447,000฿162,000฿181,000 (4)
Nissan Note14฿48,000 – ฿211,000฿120,500฿115,000 (4)

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

4,189 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Coming up at auction

1,361 lots · Page 10 of 57

Year
Start price (฿)
All filters
2020 Honda City1.5 HYBRID RS · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿110,000Start priceToday · SIA
2019 Honda HR-V1.8 RS · 1.8 LW · after a flood฿110,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Subaru Forester2.0 i-S EyeSight AWD · 2.0 LW · after a flood฿145,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Honda Accord2.0 eHEV RS · 2.0 LW · after a floodDeregistered฿255,000Start priceToday · SIA
2022 Honda City1.0 RS · 1.0 LW · after a flood฿90,000Start priceToday · SIA
2021 Haval H6HEV Ultra 1.5 Hybrid · 1.5 LW · after a floodDeregistered฿90,000Start priceToday · SIA
2018 Honda HR-V1.8 RS · 1.8 LW · after a flood฿90,000Start priceToday · SIA
2022 Nissan Kickse-POWER 1.2 VL · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿95,000Start priceToday · SIA
2025 Honda City1.5 HYBRID RS · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿120,000Start priceToday · SIA
2019 Honda HR-V1.8 E · 1.8 LW · after a flood฿90,000Start priceToday · SIA
2013 Nissan Pulsar1.6 S · 1.6 LI · no transfer guaranteeDeregistered฿3,000Start priceToday · SIA
2006 Toyota Vios1.5 J · 1.5 LS · wreck / for partsDeregistered฿3,000Start priceToday · SIA
2011 Mazda Mazda3SEDAN 2.0 · 2.0 LI · no transfer guaranteeDeregistered฿3,000Start priceToday · SIA
2005 Honda City1.5 I-DSI · 157,531 km · 1.5 L฿10,000Start priceToday · SIA
2008 Honda CivicFD 1.8 S I-VTEC · 276,720 km · 1.8 L฿40,000Start priceToday · SIA

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Vios ฿54,000, Honda City ฿90,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿104,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,361 lots are coming up: Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (121), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (112), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (109), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 009 (25), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 029 (24). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.