Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,482coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Makes at auction

Coming up at auction

1,731 lots · Page 31 of 73

2005 Isuzu MU-73.0 AT · 301,342 km · 3.0 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Toyota Vios1.5 G AT · 352,589 km · 1.5 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Nissan March1.2 CVT Hatch · 263,175 km · 1.2 LPrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2009 Nissan Teana2.5 CVT · 254,783 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿60,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2018 Honda Civic1.8 E i-VTEC CVT FC · 236,017 km · 1.8 L฿350,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2018 Mazda Mazda21.3 High Connect AT · 141,248 km · 1.3 L฿150,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2018 Nissan Almera1.2 E SPORTECH CVT · 222,842 km · 1.2 L฿110,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2006 BMW 5 Series3.0 AT · 169,718 km · 3.0 LI · no transfer guarantee฿150,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2021 Ford Everest2.0 Titanium+ AT · 257,970 km · 2.0 L฿507,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2018 Mazda Mazda32.0 SP Sports AT Hatch · 263,172 km · 2.0 L฿550,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2016 MG MG31.5 X AT Hatch · 131,571 km · 1.5 L฿45,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2003 Toyota Vios1.5 S AT · 281,804 km · 1.5 L฿26,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Mazda Mazda2292,760 km · 1.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿68,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Volvo S601.6 AT · 226,328 km · 1.6 L฿120,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2022 Toyota Yaris1.2 Entry CVT Hatch · 67,420 km · 1.2 L฿201,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2022 Honda City1.0 V CVT · 36,158 km · 1.0 L฿258,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Suzuki Swift1.2 GLX CVT Hatch · 175,934 km · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿110,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2003 Honda City1.5 E i-DSi AT · 449,725 km · 1.5 L฿24,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2023 Honda HR-Ve:HEV 1.5 E E-CVT (Hybrid) · 118,868 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿360,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2022 Honda City1.0 V CVT · 81,227 km · 1.0 L฿253,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿90,000, Toyota Vios ฿55,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿104,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,482 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.