Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Coming up at auction

1,731 lots · Page 32 of 73

2011 Suzuki Swift1.5 GL AT Hatch · 192,281 km · 1.5 L฿42,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2022 Honda City1.0 S+ CVT Hatch · 63,741 km · 1.0 LW · after a flood฿220,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2011 Mazda Mazda32.0 AT Hatch · 243,698 km · 2.0 L฿80,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2017 Honda City1.5 V+ i-VTEC CVT · 102,861 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿140,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Toyota Vios1.5 E MT · 375,106 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿43,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2018 Mitsubishi Mirage1.2 GLX CVT Hatch · 341,020 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿120,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2011 Honda Civic1.8 S i-VTEC AT · 184,382 km · 1.8 L฿96,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2010 Honda City1.5 V i-VTEC AT · 225,973 km · 1.5 L฿84,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Nissan March116,433 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿60,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2014 Toyota Yaris1.2 G CVT Hatch · 393,199 km · 1.2 L฿74,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2010 Volkswagen Golf86,603 km · 2.0 LI · no transfer guarantee฿230,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2007 Toyota Vios1.5 G AT · 327,010 km · 1.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿46,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2021 Toyota Vios1.5 Entry CVT · 126,309 km · 1.5 L฿160,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2021 Toyota Vios1.5 Entry CVT · 149,158 km · 1.5 L฿160,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2021 Toyota Vios1.5 Entry CVT · 139,027 km · 1.5 LReady for the road฿160,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿88,000, Toyota Vios ฿55,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿120,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.