Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,731coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Coming up at auction

1,731 lots · Page 33 of 73

2022 Isuzu MU-X1.9 Active AT · 170,080 km · 1.9 L฿560,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2020 Toyota Vios1.5 Entry CVT · 107,530 km · 1.5 LReady for the road฿200,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2022 MG MG4X (EV) (AB/ABS) · 127,595 km฿280,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2018 MG ZS1.5 X AT (Sunroof) (AB/ABS) · 202,208 km · 1.5 L฿150,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Honda Freed1.5 AT · 290,749 km · 1.5 L฿150,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Toyota Vios1.5 S AT · 195,473 km · 1.5 L฿150,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2016 Honda Jazz1.5 V+ i-VTEC CVT Hatch · 207,051 km · 1.5 L฿105,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Toyota C-HR1.8 Mid CVT · 178,202 km · 1.8 L฿340,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Nissan Note1.2 V CVT Hatch · 85,063 km · 1.2 L฿145,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2019 Suzuki Ciaz45,790 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guaranteePrice not set yetTomorrow · AUCT
2013 Volvo S601.6 AT · 244,933 km · 1.6 L฿95,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2023 Nissan Kicks1.2 V AT · 102,118 km · 1.2 L฿379,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2023 Toyota Corolla Cross1.8 Hybrid Premium CVT · 175,579 km · 1.8 LReady for the road฿533,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2011 Honda CR-V2.4 EL AT · 210,222 km · 2.4 LReady for the road฿124,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2012 Isuzu MU-7149,483 km · 3.0 LI · no transfer guarantee฿150,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2021 Toyota Vios1.5 Entry CVT · 239,175 km · 1.5 LReady for the road฿187,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2020 Honda City1.0 S CVT · 145,649 km · 1.0 L฿250,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT
2023 MG ES( EV) · 166,837 kmReady for the road฿300,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿88,000, Toyota Vios ฿55,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿120,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,731 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.