Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,648coming up
  • 15,334archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Body

Makes at auction

Coming up at auction

1,648 lots · Page 40 of 69

2012 Nissan Almera1.2 E · 1.2 LS · wreck / for parts฿5,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2012 Nissan March1.2 E · 1.2 LS · wreck / for partsDeregistered฿5,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2017 Toyota Sienta1.5 V · 73,731 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿70,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2023 Toyota Yaris1.2 Premium · 1.2 LI · no transfer guaranteeDeregistered฿50,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2017 MG MG51.5 X SUNROOF · 1.5 L฿20,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2019 Mazda Mazda2SKYACTIV-G 1.3 S LEATHER · 1.3 LW · after a flood฿80,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2017 Suzuki Swift1.2 RX · 1.2 LI · no transfer guaranteeDeregistered฿30,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2020 Toyota Yaris1.2 LI · no transfer guaranteeDeregistered฿60,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2010 Honda Jazz1.5 V I-VTEC · 1.5 LI · no transfer guaranteeDeregistered฿40,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2013 Ford FocusHATCHBACK 2.0 Sport · 2.0 L฿3,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2019 Mazda Mazda21.3 SPORTS HIGH CONNECT · 1.3 LW · after a flood฿2,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2014 Honda City1.5 V+ I-VTEC · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿45,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA
2013 Nissan Pulsar1.6 S · 1.6 LI · no transfer guaranteeDeregistered฿3,000Start priceFri 23 Oct · SIA

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Honda City ฿88,000, Toyota Vios ฿55,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿120,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Honda Jazz ฿67,000. The prices section has the prices by year and the published results of every model.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,648 lots are coming up: Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (181), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (105), Wed 21 Oct SIA KANCHANAPHISEK (54), Wed 21 Oct AUCT 018 (45), Wed 21 Oct Carro ON_NUT_ROAD (43). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.