Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,245coming up
  • 14,636archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Makes at auction

Models and prices

See all 1,245 lots
ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Toyota Vios108฿4,000 – ฿365,000฿54,500฿124,000 (6)
Honda City100฿2,000 – ฿445,000฿90,000฿170,000 (15)
Honda Civic88฿5,000 – ฿775,000฿60,000฿303,000 (12)
Toyota Yaris83฿20,000 – ฿357,000฿110,000฿151,500 (10)
Mazda Mazda258฿8,000 – ฿298,000฿85,000฿153,000 (8)
Toyota Corolla Altis49฿1,000 – ฿449,000฿114,000฿136,000 (5)
Nissan Almera45฿8,000 – ฿308,000฿68,500฿115,000 (14)
Honda Jazz45฿9,000 – ฿422,000฿66,000฿199,000 (5)
Toyota Fortuner37฿90,000 – ฿1,404,000฿375,000–
Mitsubishi Attrage35฿28,000 – ฿318,000฿88,000฿163,000 (10)
Suzuki Swift35฿20,000 – ฿240,000฿59,000–
Mitsubishi Mirage34฿3,000 – ฿270,000฿60,000฿120,000 (7)
Mitsubishi Pajero Sport24฿46,000 – ฿780,000฿250,000฿340,000 (3)
Toyota Yaris Ativ23฿90,000 – ฿460,000฿160,000฿222,000 (3)
Honda Accord22฿1,500 – ฿800,000฿100,000฿454,000 (3)
Nissan March22฿11,000 – ฿161,000฿50,000฿59,500 (4)
MG MG521฿45,000 – ฿370,000฿206,000–
Toyota Camry20฿6,000 – ฿950,000฿189,000–
Mazda Mazda319฿3,000 – ฿550,000฿40,000–
Honda HR-V18฿140,000 – ฿800,000฿263,000–
MG ZS18฿70,000 – ฿447,000฿162,000฿181,000 (4)
Suzuki Ciaz17฿20,000 – ฿160,000฿70,000–
Honda CR-V16฿3,000 – ฿940,000฿124,000–
Nissan Note14฿48,000 – ฿211,000฿120,500฿115,000 (4)

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

4,175 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Coming up at auction

1,245 lots · Page 5 of 52

Year
Start price (฿)
All filters
2013 Mazda CX-52.2 XDL · 132,567 km · 2.2 L฿230,000Start priceToday · SIA
2011 Toyota Vios1.5 E · 159,910 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿40,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Honda BR-V1.5 E · 124,293 km · 1.5 L฿426,000Start priceToday · SIA
2020 Nissan Kickse-POWER 1.2 V · 167,999 km · 1.2 L฿381,000Start priceToday · SIA
2019 Honda City1.5 S I-VTEC · 125,221 km · 1.5 LW · after a floodOfficial hold฿166,000Start priceToday · SIA
2018 Toyota Yaris AtivATIV 1.2 J · 135,562 km · 1.2 LW · after a floodOfficial hold฿124,000Start priceToday · SIA
2018 Toyota Yaris AtivATIV 1.2 J · 103,222 km · 1.2 LI · no transfer guarantee฿150,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Nissan Kickse-POWER 1.2 E · 24,966 km · 1.2 L฿282,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Honda City1.0 SV · 39,205 km · 1.0 L฿345,000Start priceToday · SIA
2024 Honda City1.0 RS · 40,453 km · 1.0 L฿373,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Honda CivicFE 2.0 e:HEV RS · 73,099 km · 2.0 L฿663,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Honda CityHATCHBACK 1.0 S+ · 43,096 km · 1.0 L฿325,000Start priceToday · SIA

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Vios ฿54,500, Honda City ฿90,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿114,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,245 lots are coming up: Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (121), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (112), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (109), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 009 (25), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 029 (24). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.