Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,342coming up
  • 14,636archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Makes at auction

Models and prices

See all 1,342 lots
ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Toyota Vios117฿4,000 – ฿365,000฿55,000฿124,000 (6)
Honda City111฿2,000 – ฿445,000฿90,000฿170,000 (15)
Honda Civic90฿5,000 – ฿775,000฿60,000฿303,000 (12)
Toyota Yaris90฿20,000 – ฿357,000฿110,000฿151,500 (10)
Mazda Mazda260฿8,000 – ฿298,000฿85,000฿153,000 (8)
Toyota Corolla Altis55฿1,000 – ฿449,000฿104,000฿136,000 (5)
Nissan Almera51฿8,000 – ฿308,000฿68,000฿115,000 (14)
Honda Jazz46฿9,000 – ฿422,000฿65,500฿199,000 (5)
Toyota Fortuner39฿90,000 – ฿1,404,000฿375,000–
Mitsubishi Attrage38฿28,000 – ฿318,000฿88,000฿163,000 (10)
Mitsubishi Mirage36฿3,000 – ฿270,000฿60,000฿120,000 (7)
Suzuki Swift36฿20,000 – ฿240,000฿59,000–
Honda Accord25฿1,500 – ฿800,000฿100,000฿454,000 (3)
Nissan March25฿11,000 – ฿161,000฿50,000฿59,500 (4)
Mazda Mazda324฿3,000 – ฿550,000฿40,000–
Mitsubishi Pajero Sport24฿46,000 – ฿780,000฿250,000฿340,000 (3)
Toyota Yaris Ativ24฿90,000 – ฿460,000฿160,000฿222,000 (3)
Honda CR-V22฿3,000 – ฿940,000฿124,000–
MG MG521฿45,000 – ฿370,000฿206,000–
Toyota Camry20฿6,000 – ฿950,000฿189,000–
Honda HR-V19฿140,000 – ฿800,000฿263,000–
Suzuki Ciaz18฿20,000 – ฿160,000฿70,000–
MG ZS18฿70,000 – ฿447,000฿162,000฿181,000 (4)
Nissan Note14฿48,000 – ฿211,000฿120,500฿115,000 (4)

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

4,186 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Coming up at auction

1,342 lots · Page 6 of 56

Year
Start price (฿)
All filters
2024 Honda City1.0 SV · 31,785 km · 1.0 L฿370,000Start priceToday · SIA
2024 Honda CivicFE 2.0 e:HEV RS · 1,154 km · 2.0 L฿775,000Start priceToday · SIA
2016 Honda City1.5 V+ I-VTEC · 494,872 km · 1.5 L฿135,000Start priceToday · SIA
2014 Honda City1.5 V+ I-VTEC · 190,652 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿120,000Start priceToday · SIA
2018 Toyota Yaris1.2 J · 200,852 km · 1.2 LOfficial hold฿160,000Start priceToday · SIA
2017 Mazda Mazda21.5 XD SPORTS · 289,315 km · 1.5 L฿200,000Start priceToday · SIA
2017 Suzuki Ciaz1.2 GL · 179,755 km · 1.2 LOfficial hold฿120,000Start priceToday · SIA
2015 Honda City1.5 V+ I-VTEC · 107,510 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿94,000Start priceToday · SIA
2016 Toyota Vios1.5 E · 81,492 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿160,000Start priceToday · SIA
2016 Honda BR-V1.5 SV · 176,643 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿210,000Start priceToday · SIA
2018 BMW 5 Series520d 2.0 M Sport · 141,097 km · 2.0 L฿648,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Mercedes-Benz GLEGLE53 3.0 AMG HYBRID 4MATIC+ 4WD · 100,993 km · 3.0 L฿2,340,000Start priceToday · SIA
2012 Toyota Avanza1.5 G · 162,834 km · 1.5 LOfficial hold฿110,000Start priceToday · SIA
2013 Toyota Vios1.5 J · 174,328 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿72,000Start priceToday · SIA

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Vios ฿55,000, Honda City ฿90,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿104,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,342 lots are coming up: Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (121), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (112), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (109), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 009 (25), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 029 (24). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.