Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

cars

Auction catalogue

Used cars at auction in Thailand

Sedans, hatchbacks, SUVs and PPVs from the auction houses of Thailand — start prices, published results and the lots coming up, in one place.

  • 1,330coming up
  • 14,636archived (180 days)
  • 171published results
  • 1973–2026model years

Makes at auction

Models and prices

See all 1,330 lots
ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Toyota Vios116฿4,000 – ฿365,000฿54,500฿124,000 (6)
Honda City109฿2,000 – ฿445,000฿90,000฿170,000 (15)
Honda Civic89฿5,000 – ฿775,000฿60,000฿303,000 (12)
Toyota Yaris89฿20,000 – ฿357,000฿110,000฿151,500 (10)
Mazda Mazda260฿8,000 – ฿298,000฿85,000฿153,000 (8)
Toyota Corolla Altis55฿1,000 – ฿449,000฿104,000฿136,000 (5)
Nissan Almera49฿8,000 – ฿308,000฿68,500฿115,000 (14)
Honda Jazz46฿9,000 – ฿422,000฿65,500฿199,000 (5)
Toyota Fortuner39฿90,000 – ฿1,404,000฿375,000–
Mitsubishi Attrage38฿28,000 – ฿290,000฿88,000฿163,000 (10)
Mitsubishi Mirage36฿3,000 – ฿270,000฿60,000฿120,000 (7)
Suzuki Swift36฿20,000 – ฿240,000฿59,000–
Honda Accord25฿1,500 – ฿800,000฿100,000฿454,000 (3)
Nissan March25฿11,000 – ฿161,000฿50,000฿59,500 (4)
Mazda Mazda324฿3,000 – ฿550,000฿40,000–
Mitsubishi Pajero Sport24฿46,000 – ฿780,000฿250,000฿340,000 (3)
Toyota Yaris Ativ23฿90,000 – ฿460,000฿160,000฿222,000 (3)
Honda CR-V22฿3,000 – ฿940,000฿124,000–
MG MG521฿45,000 – ฿370,000฿206,000–
Toyota Camry19฿6,000 – ฿950,000฿189,000–
Honda HR-V19฿140,000 – ฿800,000฿263,000–
Suzuki Ciaz18฿20,000 – ฿160,000฿70,000–
MG ZS18฿70,000 – ฿447,000฿162,000฿181,000 (4)
Nissan Note14฿48,000 – ฿211,000฿120,500฿115,000 (4)

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

4,185 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Coming up at auction

1,330 lots · Page 9 of 56

Year
Start price (฿)
All filters
2014 Ford EcoSport1.5 TITANIUM · 162,075 km · 1.5 LU · not drivable฿60,000Start priceToday · SIA
2008 Honda CityZX 1.5 · 220,842 km · 1.5 L฿38,000Start priceToday · SIA
2018 Nissan Almera1.2 E · 1.2 LS · wreck / for partsOfficial hold฿2,000Start priceToday · SIA
2007 Honda CityZX 1.5 · 243,661 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿21,000Start priceToday · SIA
2011 Mazda Mazda21.5 MAXX SPORTS · 227,999 km · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿45,000Start priceToday · SIA
2022 Honda City1.0 SV · 1.0 LW · after a floodDeregistered฿100,000Start priceToday · SIA
2019 Nissan Note1.2 VL · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿55,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Toyota Yaris CrossCROSS 1.5 HEV Premium Luxury · 1.5 LW · after a floodDeregistered฿135,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Toyota Yaris1.2 SPORT · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿125,000Start priceToday · SIA
2024 Honda Accord2.0 eHEV EL · 2.0 LW · after a flood฿275,000Start priceToday · SIA
2023 Honda CR-Ve:HEV 2.0 RS AWD · 2.0 LW · after a flood฿275,000Start priceToday · SIA
2021 Toyota Yaris1.2 SPORT PREMIUM · 1.2 LW · after a flood฿90,000Start priceToday · SIA
2018 Honda HR-V1.8 S · 1.8 LW · after a floodDeregistered฿70,000Start priceToday · SIA
2016 Honda BR-V1.5 SV · 1.5 LW · after a flood฿65,000Start priceToday · SIA

Questions and answers

What do used cars cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Toyota Vios ฿54,500, Honda City ฿90,000, Honda Civic ฿60,000, Toyota Yaris ฿110,000, Mazda Mazda2 ฿85,000, Toyota Corolla Altis ฿104,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when are the next cars auctions?

1,330 lots are coming up: Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (121), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (112), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (109), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 009 (25), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 029 (24). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works

Fleet, leasing and bank cars go through the auction houses in numbers every week.

  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.