Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.
82 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles
2013 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.8 LTZ Z71 MT · 2.8 LPrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · AUCT2019 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT MT · 183,349 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · AUCT2012 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.8 LT Z71 MT · 233,134 km · 2.8 LPrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · AUCT2017 Chevrolet ColoradoLTZ Z71 · 2.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · Carro2015 Chevrolet ColoradoLTZ Z71 · 167,963 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · Carro2012 Chevrolet CruzeLTZ · 463,978 km · 2.0 L฿35,000Start priceWed 21 Oct · Carro2006 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LS MT · 2.5 LI · no transfer guaranteePrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · AUCT2013 Chevrolet Sonic1.4 LS AT · 157,885 km · 1.4 LPrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · AUCT2012 Chevrolet Cruze1.8 AT · 159,582 km · 1.8 LPrice not set yetWed 21 Oct · AUCT2012 Chevrolet Captiva2.4 AT · 218,332 km · 2.4 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2013 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 MT · 201,296 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2018 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LS MT · 127,340 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2017 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT MT · 137,877 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 22 Oct · AUCT2013 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT MT · 300,494 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetTue 27 Oct · AUCT2017 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT MT · 271,402 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetTue 27 Oct · AUCT2014 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LS MT · 205,960 km · 2.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetTue 27 Oct · AUCT2019 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT MT · 82,597 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetTue 27 Oct · AUCT2013 Chevrolet ColoradoC-CAB 2.5 LT Z71 MT · 261,534 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT2017 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT MT · 126,141 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT2013 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT Z71 MT · 173,804 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT2012 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT Z71 MT · 236,571 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetWed 28 Oct · AUCT2017 Chevrolet ColoradoC-CAB 2.5 LT MT · 106,111 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2012 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LS MT · 197,868 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT2013 Chevrolet Trailblazer2.8 LTZ 4WD AT · 190,083 km · 2.8 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Cruze ฿19,000, Sonic ฿20,000, Aveo ฿15,000, Optra ฿15,000, Captiva ฿31,000, Trailblazer ฿143,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.
Where and when is the next Chevrolet auction?
52 lots are coming up: Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (6), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 007 (1), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (1), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (1), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 009 (4). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.
What do I pay on top of the hammer price?
The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.
How do I check the condition before bidding?
Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.