Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.
82 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles
Past auctions
364 lots · Page 1 of 16
2018 Chevrolet ColoradoC-CAB 2.5 LT · 215,409 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿123,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · AUCT2013 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 MT · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿44,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · AUCT2014 Chevrolet Cruze1.8 LI · no transfer guarantee฿60,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · AUCT2014 Chevrolet Sonic1.6 LT AT · 134,590 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿48,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · AUCT2012 Chevrolet CruzeLTZ · 463,978 km · 2.0 L฿35,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · Carro2015 Chevrolet CruzeLTZ · 1.8 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guarantee฿2,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · Carro2019 Chevrolet ColoradoLT · 2.5 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guarantee฿70,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · Carro2015 Chevrolet SonicLTZ · 1.6 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guarantee฿5,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · Carro2013 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT Z71 MT · 163,029 km · 2.5 L฿70,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · AUCT2007 Chevrolet Optra1.6 LS MT · 1.6 LS · wreck / for partsNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetFri 16 Oct · AUCT2011 Chevrolet Cruze1.8 LTZ AT · 1.8 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿16,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · AUCT2014 Chevrolet ColoradoFLEX CAB Z71 2.5 LT · 271,260 km · 2.5 L฿100,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · SIA2011 Chevrolet Aveo1.4 · 303,181 km · 1.4 L฿71,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · SIA2019 Chevrolet ColoradoFLEX CAB 2.5 LT · 147,501 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿110,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · SIA2011 Chevrolet Aveo1.6 LS · 196,922 km · 1.6 L฿8,000Start priceFri 16 Oct · SIA2010 Chevrolet Aveo1.4 LI · no transfer guarantee฿8,000Start priceThu 15 Oct · AUCT2012 Chevrolet Cruze1.8 LTZ AT · 106,450 km · 1.8 L฿41,000Start priceThu 15 Oct · AUCT2015 Chevrolet Sonic1.4 LT AT · 138,337 km · 1.4 L฿50,000Start priceThu 15 Oct · AUCT2013 Chevrolet Sonic1.4 LT AT Hatch · 154,496 km · 1.4 LPrice not set yetThu 15 Oct · AUCT2009 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LS MT · 468,214 km · 2.5 L฿41,000Start priceWed 14 Oct · AUCT
Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Cruze ฿19,000, Sonic ฿20,000, Aveo ฿15,000, Optra ฿15,000, Captiva ฿30,500, Trailblazer ฿143,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.
Where and when is the next Chevrolet auction?
66 lots are coming up: Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (2), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 004 (2), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (1), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (6), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (4). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.
What do I pay on top of the hammer price?
The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.
How do I check the condition before bidding?
Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.