Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.
81 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles
2008 Chevrolet Optra1.6 AT · 1.6 LW · after a floodOfficial hold฿8,000Start priceToday · AUCT2012 Chevrolet Colorado2.5 · 258,928 km · 2.5 L฿75,000Start priceToday · AUCT2015 Chevrolet Sonic1.4 LT AT · 138,337 km · 1.4 L฿50,000Start priceToday · AUCT2013 Chevrolet Sonic1.4 LT AT Hatch · 154,496 km · 1.4 LPrice not set yetToday · AUCT2010 Chevrolet Aveo1.4 LI · no transfer guarantee฿8,000Start priceToday · AUCT2011 Chevrolet Cruze1.8 LTZ AT · 1.8 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿16,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT2004 Chevrolet Optra1.6 LU · not drivableNo transfer guarantee฿1,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT2007 Chevrolet Aveo280,581 km · 1.4 LI · no transfer guarantee฿1,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT2013 Chevrolet Sonic1.4 AT Hatch · 166,438 km · 1.4 LI · no transfer guarantee฿20,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT2008 Chevrolet Captiva2.4 LS (AB/ABS) · 2.4 LI · no transfer guarantee฿25,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT2012 Chevrolet ColoradoC-CAB 2.5 LT MT · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿50,000Start priceTomorrow · AUCT2019 Chevrolet ColoradoFLEX CAB 2.5 LT · 150,806 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetMon 19 Oct · SIA2014 Chevrolet ColoradoFLEX CAB Z71 2.5 LT · 154,929 km · 2.5 L฿83,000Start priceMon 19 Oct · SIA2008 Chevrolet Captiva2.4 LT 4WD · 360,660 km · 2.4 L฿44,000Start priceMon 19 Oct · SIA2008 Chevrolet Optra1.6 LS · 249,454 km · 1.6 L฿18,000Start priceMon 19 Oct · SIA2009 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 MT · 352,543 km · 2.5 L฿38,000Start priceMon 19 Oct · AUCT2013 Chevrolet Trailblazer2.8 LT AT · 139,903 km · 2.8 L฿135,000Start priceMon 19 Oct · AUCT2014 Chevrolet Cruze1.8 LI · no transfer guarantee฿54,000Start priceMon 19 Oct · AUCT2014 Chevrolet Sonic1.6 LT AT · 134,590 km · 1.6 LI · no transfer guarantee฿48,000Start priceMon 19 Oct · AUCT2011 Chevrolet Aveo1.6 AT (NGV) · 345,852 km · 1.6 LPrice not set yetMon 19 Oct · AUCT2013 Chevrolet ColoradoC-CAB 2.5 LT Z71 MT · 559,821 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetTue 20 Oct · AUCT2013 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT Z71 MT · 2.5 LPrice not set yetTue 20 Oct · AUCT2017 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT MT · 159,812 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetTue 20 Oct · AUCT2019 Chevrolet ColoradoC-CAB 2.5 LT MT · 127,322 km · 2.5 LPrice not set yetTue 20 Oct · AUCT
Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Cruze ฿20,000, Sonic ฿20,000, Aveo ฿15,000, Optra ฿15,000, Captiva ฿31,000, Trailblazer ฿143,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.
Where and when is the next Chevrolet auction?
51 lots are coming up: Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (2), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 004 (2), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (1), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (4), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 007 (1). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.
What do I pay on top of the hammer price?
The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.
How do I check the condition before bidding?
Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.