Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.
81 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles
Past auctions
44 lots · Page 1 of 2
2013 Chevrolet Sonic1.4 LT (4DR) · 58,756 km · 1.4 LW · after a flood฿16,000Start priceMon 12 Oct · SIA2014 Chevrolet ColoradoFLEX CAB 2.5 LT · 158,492 km · 2.5 L฿65,000Start priceMon 12 Oct · SIA2018 Chevrolet ColoradoX Cab · 84,544 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guaranteeSold฿119,000start ฿59,000Fri 9 Oct · AUCT2013 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT Z71 MT · 196,026 km · 2.5 LSold฿81,000start ฿80,000Wed 7 Oct · AUCT2011 Chevrolet ColoradoFLEX CAB 2.5 LT · 307,195 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿40,000Start priceWed 7 Oct · SIA2013 Chevrolet Sonic1.4 LTZ (4DR) · 154,026 km · 1.4 L฿10,000Start priceWed 7 Oct · SIA2019 Chevrolet ColoradoCREW CAB 2.5 LT · 110,487 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿84,000Start priceMon 5 Oct · SIA2011 Chevrolet Captiva2.4 · 315,855 km · 2.4 L฿47,000Start priceFri 2 Oct · SIA2018 Chevrolet ColoradoFLEX CAB 2.5 LT · 50,558 km · 2.5 L฿110,000Start priceWed 30 Sep · SIA2014 Chevrolet Sonic1.6 LT · 131,686 km · 1.6 L฿10,000Start priceWed 30 Sep · SIA2013 Chevrolet Captiva2.4 · 631,422 km · 2.4 L฿30,000Start priceWed 30 Sep · SIA2018 Chevrolet ColoradoFLEX CAB 2.5 LT · 98,552 km · 2.5 L฿110,000Start priceWed 30 Sep · SIA2017 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT MT · 166,625 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guaranteeSold฿78,000start ฿40,000Tue 29 Sep · AUCT2012 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LS MT · 133,352 km · 2.5 LSold฿82,000start ฿60,000Tue 29 Sep · AUCT2016 Chevrolet ColoradoExt. Cab 2.5 LT MT · 352,232 km · 2.5 LSold฿84,000start ฿84,000Tue 29 Sep · AUCT2012 Chevrolet Cruze1.8 LTZ · 1.8 L฿32,000Start priceFri 25 Sep · SIA2017 Chevrolet ColoradoCREW CAB Z71 2.5 LTZ · 169,525 km · 2.5 L฿169,000Start priceFri 25 Sep · SIA2014 Chevrolet Sonic1.4 LT (4DR) · 265,520 km · 1.4 L฿15,000Start priceFri 25 Sep · SIA2017 Chevrolet ColoradoFLEX CAB 2.5 LS · 171,239 km · 2.5 LI · no transfer guarantee฿72,000Start priceMon 21 Sep · SIA2011 Chevrolet Captiva2.0 LT · 183,853 km · 2.0 L฿20,000Start priceMon 21 Sep · SIA
Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Cruze ฿20,000, Sonic ฿20,000, Aveo ฿15,000, Optra ฿15,000, Captiva ฿31,000, Trailblazer ฿143,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.
Where and when is the next Chevrolet auction?
51 lots are coming up: Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (2), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 004 (2), Sat 17 Oct AUCT 001 (1), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (4), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 007 (1). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.
What do I pay on top of the hammer price?
The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.
How do I check the condition before bidding?
Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.