Independent catalogue of Thailand’s biggest vehicle auctions — checked four times a day, Bangkok time.

+66 63 66 77 900[email protected]

Ford

Pickup · Car

Used Ford at auction in Thailand

Every Ford model in the auction catalogues of Thailand: how many are coming up, start prices, published results.

  • 113coming up
  • 1,019archived (180 days)
  • 24published results
  • 2000–2026model years

Ford Pickup

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Ranger67฿9,000 – ฿1,328,000฿120,000฿206,000 (19)

Ford Car

ModelComing upStart price, 12 monthsMedianSold, median
Fiesta20฿9,000 – ฿68,000฿24,500฿24,000 (3)
Everest12฿90,000 – ฿1,000,000฿380,000–
Focus6฿5,000 – ฿58,000฿24,000–
EcoSport6฿14,000 – ฿60,000฿34,000–
Escape2฿9,000 – ฿51,000฿20,000–
Mustang––––
Mustang Mach-E––––

Start prices of the last 12 months and the median of the published results (count in brackets), per model; damaged lots and extreme prices are not counted. Prices by year are on each model page.

211 damaged lots (wrecks, flood, non-runners) are kept out of these tables. See damaged vehicles

Coming up at auction

113 lots · Page 5 of 5

Year
Start price (฿)
All filters
2022 Ford RangerDoubleCab 2.0 WildTrak AT 4WD · 93,895 km · 2.0 LPrice not set yetThu 29 Oct · AUCT
2016 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT AT · 278,971 km · 2.2 L฿280,000Start priceSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2016 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT AT · 232,510 km · 2.2 L฿245,000Start priceSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2017 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT MT · 140,837 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2022 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT AT (AB/ABS) · 23,272 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2018 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XL+ MT · 168,749 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetSat 31 Oct · AUCT
2017 Ford Everest2.2 Titanium+ AT (Navi) · 180,572 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT
2013 Ford Focus1.6 Trend AT Hatch · 172,217 km · 1.6 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT
2016 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider FX4 AT · 260,688 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT
2018 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XL+ MT · 131,586 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT
2012 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider WildTrak MT · 230,251 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT
2018 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT MT · 91,287 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetMon 2 Nov · AUCT
2017 Ford Everest2.2 Titanium+ AT · 168,474 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetTue 3 Nov · AUCT
2013 Ford Fiesta1.5 Sport AT Hatch · 1.5 LU · not drivableNo transfer guaranteePrice not set yetWed 4 Nov · AUCT
2018 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XL+ MT · 74,756 km · 2.2 LPrice not set yetWed 4 Nov · AUCT

Latest results

All results
2020 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 XL MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿120,000start ฿120,000Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2015 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider WildTrak AT (AB/ABS)Sold฿198,000start ฿190,000 · +4%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2018 Ford RangerDual Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XLT MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿288,000start ฿220,000 · +31%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT
2019 Ford RangerOpen Cab 2.2 Hi-Rider XL+ MT (AB/ABS)Sold฿190,000start ฿170,000 · +12%Sat 17 Oct · AUCT

Questions and answers

What do used Ford models cost at auction?

Prices differ by model. Over the last 12 months the median start prices were: Ranger ฿120,000, Fiesta ฿24,500, Everest ฿380,000, Focus ฿24,000, EcoSport ฿34,000, Escape ฿20,000. Every model page has the prices by year and the published results.

Where and when is the next Ford auction?

113 lots are coming up: Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (16), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (5), Sun 18 Oct AUCT 018 (2), Mon 19 Oct SIA HQ (10), Mon 19 Oct AUCT 009 (4). Registration and bidding happen at the auction house; bid4buy lists the catalogues.

What do I pay on top of the hammer price?

The buyer fee of the house, 7% VAT where it applies, transfer and tax — the calculator on every lot adds them up. Pick-up and transport from the yard are extra.

How do I check the condition before bidding?

Every lot shows the house grade, the inspection report where the house publishes one, the photos and the VIN; damaged lots carry their condition group. Viewing at the yard before the auction is the rule of every house.

Why buy at auction

How buying at auction works
  • Start price, no dealer margin

    Bidding opens at the start price of the house; the hammer price is what the market pays that day.

  • Condition on record

    House grade, inspection report, photos and the VIN of every lot.

  • Total cost known in advance

    Buyer fee, VAT and transfer — the calculator on every lot adds them up.

  • Pick-up and transport from the yard

    Delivery quotes from SendMoto from the auction day on.